Lex Goudsmit

Real Name:
Alexandre Joseph Goudsmit
Profile:
Date of Birth: 15 March 1913 in Brussels, Belgium
Date of Death: 10 December 1999 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lex Goudsmit
Lex

Albums

Lex Goudsmit - Anatevka (Fiddler On The Roof) album art Joseph Stein, Jerry Bock, Sheldon Harnick, Lex Goudsmit Joseph Stein, Jerry Bock, Sheldon Harnick, Lex Goudsmit - Anatevka (Fiddler On The Roof) (Album) RCA Victor Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
INTS 1104 Lex Goudsmit - If I Were A Rich Man album art Lex Goudsmit If I Were A Rich Man(LP) RCA INTS 1104 UK 1970 Sell This Version
655.100 Lex Goudsmit - Potasch & Perlemoer, Hofleveranciers album art Lex Goudsmit, Hans Boskamp Lex Goudsmit, Hans Boskamp - Potasch & Perlemoer, Hofleveranciers(LP) CNR 655.100 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
205.860 Lex Goudsmit - De Zoon Van Louis Davids (De Liedjes Uit De Musical) album art Jenny Arean, Lex Goudsmit, Gerrie Van Der Klei, Johan Ooms, Joost Prinsen Jenny Arean, Lex Goudsmit, Gerrie Van Der Klei, Johan Ooms, Joost Prinsen - De Zoon Van Louis Davids (De Liedjes Uit De Musical)(LP) Ariola 205.860 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
5746.03 Lex Goudsmit - Zingt Abi Men Zet Zich! - Het Jiddische Lied album art Lex Goudsmit Zingt Abi Men Zet Zich! - Het Jiddische Lied(LP, Album) Syncoop Records 5746.03 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
4b Lex Goudsmit - Babar album art Lex Goudsmit, Flehite Sinfonietta Lex Goudsmit, Flehite Sinfonietta - Babar(CD, Album) Van Oldenbarnevelt 4b Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
CAS 10225 Lex Goudsmit - Lex Goudsmit Vertelt Verhaaltjes Van Imme Dros album art Lex Goudsmit, Imme Dros Lex Goudsmit, Imme Dros - Lex Goudsmit Vertelt Verhaaltjes Van Imme Dros(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAS 10225 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
85 719 IT Lex Goudsmit - Zingt Gouden Songs Uit Bekende Musicals album art Lex Goudsmit Zingt Gouden Songs Uit Bekende Musicals(LP) Ariola 85 719 IT Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-15016 Lex Goudsmit - Jeruzalem Jeruzalem (Yerushalaim Shel Zahav) album art Lex Goudsmit Jeruzalem Jeruzalem (Yerushalaim Shel Zahav)(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-15016 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
47-15094 Lex Goudsmit - De Poespas Op Een Schip / Oogjes-toeduinen album art Lex Goudsmit De Poespas Op Een Schip / Oogjes-toeduinen(7", Single, Fil) RCA, RCA Victor 47-15094 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Lex Goudsmit - Je Mottermee Leren Leven album art Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer en Lex Goudsmit Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer en Lex Goudsmit - Je Mottermee Leren Leven (Single) Philips Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6012 407 Lex Goudsmit - Uit de TV-serie Citroentje Met Suiker album art Ronny Bierman, Adèle Bloemendaal, Elsje De Wijn, Lex Goudsmit, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer Ronny Bierman, Adèle Bloemendaal, Elsje De Wijn, Lex Goudsmit, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer - Uit de TV-serie Citroentje Met Suiker(7", Single) Philips 6012 407 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

OMC 1309 Lex Goudsmit De Slak En De Vlinder(Cass) Olympic (4) OMC 1309 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

February 18, 2014
IJmeer-Ballade/Muierhardzeillied (CD, Single, D&K 86044-3, 1994)

Videos (2) Edit