Chrisse Johansson

Real Name:
Christina Anneli "Chrisse" Johansson
Profile:
Born on March 14, 1948 in Helsinki, Finland. A lyricist and occasional producer.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SLP 629 Chrisse Johansson - Miten Ois? album art Aaron (14) Ihan Jees (Lover Please) (as Chrisse) and 1 more… Aaron (14) - Miten Ois?(LP) Scandia SLP 629 Finland 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T 6590 Chrisse Johansson - Saanhan Olla Hän / Prinsessa -65 album art Aaron (14) Prinsessa -65 (as Chrisse) Aaron (14) - Saanhan Olla Hän / Prinsessa -65(7", Single) Sonet T 6590 Finland 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

Chrisse Johansson - Maailmalla Soi 2 album art Various Ethän Tee Niin (Don't Do It Baby) (as Chrisse) Various - Maailmalla Soi 2 (Comp) Sonet Finland 1975 Sell This Version
TLP 2001 Chrisse Johansson - Maailmalla Soi 1 album art Various Prinsessa -65 (The Queen Of 1964) (as Chrisse) Various - Maailmalla Soi 1(LP, Comp) Sonet TLP 2001 Finland 1975 Sell This Version