Gordon Edwards (2)

Gordon Edwards (2)

Real Name:
Gordon John Edwards
Profile:
Gordon John Edwards was born in a coastal village called Banks, in the town of Southport, in the county of Lancashire, UK. He was born on the 26th December 1947 and died on the 28th February 2003. Gordon is buried at Llanharan Cemetery, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales plot 1145. At the time of his passing, Gordon was living alone in Greenford, Middlesex, UK. Gordon died from self-inflicted wounds following a long period of depression and addictions.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a715757]

Artist

Gordon Edwards (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

SKL 5099 Annie Ross Annie Ross - You And Me Baby(LP, Album) Decca SKL 5099 UK 1971 Sell This Version
N-S-63-21 Sunshine (23) Sunshine (23) - When Will I See The Light(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records N-S-63-21 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
K 46169 Sunshine (23) Sunshine (23) - Sunshine(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K 46169 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Silk Torpedo (Album) Swan Song, Swan Song UK 1974 Sell This Version
Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Savage Eye (Album) Swan Song US 1975 Sell This Version
Jimmy Page Jimmy Page - Death Wish II (The Original Soundtrack) (Album) Swan Song Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
SMABX1029 The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Bouquets From A Cloudy Sky(Box, Comp, Ltd + 11xCD, Album, RE, RM + 2xCD, Comp) Snapper Music SMABX1029 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SKL 5099 Annie Ross Annie Ross - You And Me Baby(LP, Album) Decca SKL 5099 UK 1971 Sell This Version
N-S-63-21 Sunshine (23) Sunshine (23) - When Will I See The Light(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records N-S-63-21 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
K 46169 Sunshine (23) Sunshine (23) - Sunshine(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K 46169 UK 1972 Sell This Version
K 46169 Sunshine (23) Sunshine (23) - Sunshine(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K 46169 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Silk Torpedo (Album) Swan Song, Swan Song UK 1974 Sell This Version
Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Savage Eye (Album) Swan Song US 1975 Sell This Version
John Lees Untitled No. 1 - Heritage and 4 more… John Lees - A Major Fancy (Album) Harvest UK 1977 Sell This Version
The Only Ones The Only Ones - The Only Ones (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jimmy Page Jimmy Page - Death Wish II (The Original Soundtrack) (Album) Swan Song Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
The Only Ones The Only Ones - Remains (Comp, EP) Closer Records France 1984 Sell This Version
4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Various Various - Don't Dare To Forget !(4xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM, Unofficial, Oh ) Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy 4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Latest Writs The Best Of... Greatest Hits (Comp) Snapper Music Label, Snapper Music Label, Snapper Music Label UK 2000 Sell This Version
SMABX1029 The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Bouquets From A Cloudy Sky(Box, Comp, Ltd + 11xCD, Album, RE, RM + 2xCD, Comp) Snapper Music SMABX1029 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Sunshine (23) Sunshine (23) - When Will I See The Light (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
K 46169 Sunshine (23) If You'll Be My Lady and 7 more… Sunshine (23) - Sunshine(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K 46169 UK 1972 Sell This Version
none The Crystal Palace F.C.* And The Crystal Palace F.C. And Wives Claret And Blue (as Edwards) The Crystal Palace F.C.* And The Crystal Palace F.C. And Wives - Claret And Blue(7", Single, Mono) The Glaziers Crystal Palace F.C. none UK 1972 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3284 The Electric Banana The Electric Banana - Hot Licks(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3284 UK 1973 Sell This Version
The Pretty Things Tonight (as G. Edwards) The Pretty Things - Tonight Swan Song Germany 1976 Sell This Version