Константин Симонов

Real Name:
Константин (Кири́лл) Михайлович Симонов (Konstantin (Kirill) Michailowitsch Simonow)
Profile:
Russian/Sovjet author, lyricist and war poet.
Born 28 November (gregorian Calendar)/ 15. November (julian Calendar) 1915 as Kirill in Petrograd. Died 28. August 1979 in Moscow.
Sites:
Variations: