Александр Зацепин

Real Name:
Александр Сергеевич Зацепин
Profile:
Александр Зацепин (in English: Aleksandr Zatsepin, also Zacepin) is a Russian composer, most famous for his soundtracks to many popular movies, including comedies by Leonid Gaidai. Born in Novosibirsk in 1926.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

YS-2394-MK Александр Зацепин - The Red Tent = 赤いテント album art Aleksandr Zatsepin* The Red Tent = 赤いテント(LP, Album) Columbia, Мелодия YS-2394-MK Japan 1970 Sell This Version
PSS-218/9-MK Александр Зацепин - Russian Screen Themes Original Soundtrack album art Vyacheslav Ovchinnikov / Aleksandr Zatsepin* Vyacheslav Ovchinnikov / Aleksandr Zatsepin* - Russian Screen Themes Original Soundtrack(2xLP, Album) Columbia PSS-218/9-MK Japan 1971 Sell This Version
М60—356778 Александр Зацепин - Разговор Со Счастьем album art Александр Зацепин Разговор Со Счастьем (Comp, Album) Мелодия М60—356778 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
33 С 60-07085-6 Александр Зацепин - Песни Из Кинофильма "Между Небом И Землей" album art Александр Зацепин Песни Из Кинофильма "Между Небом И Землей" (Album) Мелодия 33 С 60-07085-6 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
С60‒13951-52 Александр Зацепин - Песни Из Телефильма "31 Июня" album art Александр Зацепин Песни Из Телефильма "31 Июня" (Album) Мелодия С60‒13951-52 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
С 60—14995-96 Александр Зацепин - Песни Из К/Ф "Узнай Меня" album art Александр ЗацепинЛеонид Дербенев* . Группа «Аракс»* Александр ЗацепинЛеонид Дербенев* . Группа «Аракс»* - Песни Из К/Ф "Узнай Меня" (Album) Мелодия С 60—14995-96 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
C60-17907, C60-17908 Александр Зацепин - Дни Летят album art Александр Зацепин Дни Летят(LP, Album) Мелодия, Мелодия C60-17907, C60-17908 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
KJL 38 Александр Зацепин - Esittää Alkuperäismusiikkia Elokuvasta "Eläköön Itsemurhaaja" album art Anneli Sari , Musiikki Alexander Zatsepine* Anneli Sari , Musiikki Alexander Zatsepine* - Esittää Alkuperäismusiikkia Elokuvasta "Eläköön Itsemurhaaja"(LP) Polarvox KJL 38 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
C60 30599 002 Александр Зацепин - Остров Разлуки album art Александр Зацепин Остров Разлуки (Album) Мелодия C60 30599 002 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
none Александр Зацепин - Тайна Третьей Планеты album art Александр Зацепин Тайна Третьей Планеты(27xFile, AAC, 256) Not On Label none Russia 2016
none Александр Зацепин - Музыка Из Кинофильма "Земля Санникова" album art Александр Зацепин Музыка Из Кинофильма "Земля Санникова"(19xFile, AAC, 256) Not On Label none Russia 2016
none Александр Зацепин - Есть Только Миг... (Живая Музыка Экрана) album art Александр Зацепин Есть Только Миг... (Живая Музыка Экрана)(20xFile, AAC, 256) Not On Label none Russia 2016

Singles & EPs

33Д—00011387, 33Д—00011388 Александр Зацепин - Как Рождаются Тосты album art А. Зацепин* Как Рождаются Тосты Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 33Д—00011387, 33Д—00011388 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
Д-00011931, Д-00011932 Александр Зацепин - Из Музыки К Кинофильму "Наш Милый Доктор" album art А. Зацепин* Из Музыки К Кинофильму "Наш Милый Доктор" Аккорд, Аккорд Д-00011931, Д-00011932 USSR 1963 Sell This Version
Д-00013453, Д-00013454 Александр Зацепин - Любит Или Не Любит album art А. Зацепин* Любит Или Не Любит Melodija (2), Melodija (2) Д-00013453, Д-00013454 USSR 1964 Sell This Version
33Д-00015943, 33Д-00015944 Александр Зацепин - Операция «Ы» (Из Музыки к Кинофильму) album art А. Зацепин* Операция «Ы» (Из Музыки к Кинофильму) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-00015943, 33Д-00015944 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
33Д—00019737, 33Д—00019738 Александр Зацепин - Музыка Из Кинофильма «Кавказская Пленница» album art А. Зацепин* Музыка Из Кинофильма «Кавказская Пленница» Мелодия 33Д—00019737, 33Д—00019738 USSR 1967 Sell This Version
ГД 0001419-20 Александр Зацепин - Музыка Из Кинофильма "Бриллиантовая Рука" album art А. Зацепин* Музыка Из Кинофильма "Бриллиантовая Рука" Мелодия ГД 0001419-20 USSR 1969 Sell This Version
LL-2387-MK Александр Зацепин - 赤いテント = The Red Tent album art アレクサンドル・ザツェーピン* 赤いテント = The Red Tent (Single) Columbia, Мелодия LL-2387-MK Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Д-00031137, Д-00031138 Александр Зацепин - Музыка Из Кинофильма "12 Стульев" album art А. Зацепин* Музыка Из Кинофильма "12 Стульев" Мелодия Д-00031137, Д-00031138 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
ГД 0003607-8 Александр Зацепин - Песни Из К/Ф «Иван Васильевич Меняет Профессию» album art А. Зацепин* - Л. Дербенев* А. Зацепин* - Л. Дербенев* - Песни Из К/Ф «Иван Васильевич Меняет Профессию» Мелодия ГД 0003607-8 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Д-00034231, Д-00034232 Александр Зацепин - Песни Александра Зацепина album art Александр Зацепин Песни Александра Зацепина Мелодия, Мелодия Д-00034231, Д-00034232 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
М62-38303, М62-38304 Александр Зацепин - Песни Из К/ф "Между Небом И Землей" album art А. Зацепин* - Л. Дербенев* А. Зацепин* - Л. Дербенев* - Песни Из К/ф "Между Небом И Землей" Мелодия, Мелодия М62-38303, М62-38304 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
33 Д 00011991—92 Александр Зацепин - Из Музыки К Кинофильму "Песня Зовет" album art Александр Зацепин Из Музыки К Кинофильму "Песня Зовет" Мелодия, Мелодия 33 Д 00011991—92 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
33 С 62—11849-50 Александр Зацепин - Песни Из Телефильма "31 Июня" album art А. Зацепин*, Л. Дербенёв* А. Зацепин*, Л. Дербенёв* - Песни Из Телефильма "31 Июня" (EP) Мелодия 33 С 62—11849-50 USSR 1979 Sell This Version