Johnny Paycheck

Johnny Paycheck

Real Name:
Donald Eugene Lytle
Profile:
American country music singer. He was known as much for his string of classic country hits as he was for his scrapes with the law.
Born May 31, 1938 in Greenfield, Ohio. Died February 18, 2003 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Paycheck Discography

Albums

LD-4001 Johnny Paycheck At Carnegie Hall Little Darlin' LD-4001 US 1966 Sell This Version
LD4003 Johnny Paycheck The Lovin' Machine (Album) Little Darlin' LD4003 US 1966 Sell This Version
SLD-8004 Johnny Paycheck Gospeltime In My Fashion (Album) Little Darlin' SLD-8004 US 1967 Sell This Version
SLD-8006 Johnny Paycheck Jukebox Charlie And Other Songs That Make The Jukebox Play (Album) Little Darlin', Little Darlin', Little Darlin' SLD-8006 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST 91470 Johnny Paycheck Country Soul (Album) Little Darlin' ST 91470 US 1968 Sell This Version
SLD 8023 Johnny Paycheck Wherever You Are(LP, Album) Little Darlin' SLD 8023 US 1969 Sell This Version
CS-7002 Johnny Paycheck Again Certron Corporation CS-7002 US 1970 Sell This Version
E31141 Johnny Paycheck She's All I Got (Album) Epic E31141 US 1971 Sell This Version
EA 31707 Johnny Paycheck Somebody Loves Me (Album) Epic EA 31707 US 1972 Sell This Version
EPC 65141 Johnny Paycheck Someone To Give My Love To (Album) Epic EPC 65141 UK 1972 Sell This Version
JS-6124 Johnny Paycheck Heartbreak, Tenn.(LP) Hilltop JS-6124 USA & Canada 1972 Sell This Version
KE 32570 Johnny Paycheck Song & Dance Man(LP, Album) Epic KE 32570 US 1973 Sell This Version
KE 32387 Johnny Paycheck Mr. Lovemaker(LP, Album) Epic KE 32387 US 1973 Sell This Version
KE 33354 Johnny Paycheck Loving You Beats All I've Ever Seen (Album) Epic KE 33354 US 1975 Sell This Version
KE 33943 John Austin Paycheck* 11 Months And 29 Days (Album) Epic KE 33943 US 1976 Sell This Version
KE 35045 Johnny Paycheck Take This Job And Shove It (Album) Epic KE 35045 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
KE 34693 Johnny Paycheck Slide Off Of Your Satin Sheets (Album) Epic KE 34693 US 1977 Sell This Version
EA 35444 Johnny Paycheck Armed And Crazy (Album) Epic EA 35444 US 1978 Sell This Version
S EPC 84112 Johnny Paycheck Everybody's Got A Family...Meet Mine (Album) Epic S EPC 84112 UK 1979 Sell This Version
AW-14138 Johnny Paycheck Sunday Morning Coming Down(LP, Album) Koala Record Co. AW-14138 US 1979 Sell This Version
SP-10979 Johnny Paycheck Bars - Booze - Blondes(LP, Album) Little Darlin' Special Products SP-10979 US 1979 Sell This Version
JE 35783 George Jones (2) And Johnny Paycheck George Jones (2) And Johnny Paycheck - Double Trouble (Album) Epic, Epic JE 35783 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
JE 36496 Johnny Paycheck New York Town (Album) Epic JE 36496 US 1980 Sell This Version
FE 36761 Johnny Paycheck Mr. Hag Told My Story (Album) Epic FE 36761 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
FE 37933 Johnny Paycheck Lovers And Losers Epic FE 37933 US 1982 Sell This Version