Joe Stampley

Real Name:
Joe Ronald Stampley
Profile:
American country singer / songwriter, born June 6, 1943 in Springhill, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DOS-26002 If You Touch Me (You've Got To Love Me) — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley If You Touch Me (You've Got To Love Me) (Album) Dot Records DOS-26002 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DOS-26007, SW-95057 Soul Song — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Soul Song (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records DOS-26007, SW-95057 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SW 95626 I'm Still Loving You — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley I'm Still Loving You (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records SW 95626 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DOSD-2006 Take Me Home To Somewhere — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Take Me Home To Somewhere (Album) ABC Dot DOSD-2006 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NR 5076 Soul Song — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Soul Song (Album) Ember Records NR 5076 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KE 33356 Joe Stampley — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Joe Stampley (Album) Epic KE 33356 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KE 33546 Billy Get Me A Woman — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Billy Get Me A Woman (Album) Epic KE 33546 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KE 34356 Ten Songs About Her — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Ten Songs About Her (Album) Epic KE 34356 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KE 34036 The Sheik Of Chicago — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley The Sheik Of Chicago (Album) Epic KE 34036 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
34732, KE 34732 Sat. Nite Dance — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Sat. Nite Dance (Album) Epic, Epic 34732, KE 34732 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KE 35443 Red Wine And Blue Memories — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Red Wine And Blue Memories (Album) Epic KE 35443 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KE 36016 I Don't Lie — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley I Don't Lie (Album) Epic, Epic KE 36016 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JE 36484 , 36484 After Hours — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley After Hours Epic, Epic JE 36484 , 36484 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FEA 37055 I'm Gonna Love You Back To Loving Me Again — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley I'm Gonna Love You Back To Loving Me Again (Album) Epic FEA 37055 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FE 38364 Backslidin' — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Backslidin' (Album) Epic FE 38364 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PR 5615 Double Shot — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Double Shot(LP) Phonorama Records PR 5615 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FE 37927 I'm Goin' Hurtin' — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley I'm Goin' Hurtin'(LP, Album) Epic FE 37927 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FE38964 Memory Lane — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Memory Lane (Album) Epic FE38964 USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE 171 The Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show — Joe Stampley Moe Bandy, Joe Stampley, Moe Bandy & Joe Stampley Moe Bandy, Joe Stampley, Moe Bandy & Joe Stampley - The Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show(3xLP, Transcription) ABC Radio Networks SE 171 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LG 84-45 Live From Gilley's — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Live From Gilley's(LP, Transcription) Westwood One LG 84-45 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FE 39960 I'll Still Be Loving You — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley I'll Still Be Loving You (Album) Epic FE 39960 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GAS 709 Joe Stampley Joe Stampley(Cass, Album) Great Artists Series (3) GAS 709 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

X5617 We're Through / Glenda — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley We're Through / Glenda(7", Single, Promo) Imperial X5617 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1798 Creation Of Love / Teenage Picnic — Joe Stampley Joe Stampley Creation Of Love / Teenage Picnic(7", Promo) Chess 1798 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
222 Too Good To Be True — Joe Stampley The Uniques (2) Featuring Joe Stampley The Uniques (2) Featuring Joe Stampley - Too Good To Be True(7") Paula Records 222 US 1965 Sell This Version