Bobby Braddock

Real Name:
Robert Valentine Braddock
Profile:
American songwriter, producer, pianist and saxophonist, born August 5, 1940 in Lakeland, Florida.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Bobby Braddock - Between The Lines album art Bobby Braddock Between The Lines (Album) Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version
6E-187 Bobby Braddock - Between The Lines album art Bobby Braddock Between The Lines(LP, Album, Promo, Rad) Elektra 6E-187 US 1979 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock - Love Bomb album art Bobby Braddock Love Bomb (Album) Elektra US 1980 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock - Hardpore Cornography album art Bobby Braddock Hardpore Cornography (MiniAlbum) RCA Victor Australia 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Braddock - Get Along / I Know How To Do It album art Bobby Braddock Get Along / I Know How To Do It (Single) MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock - Gear Bustin' Sort Of A Feller album art Bobby Braddock Gear Bustin' Sort Of A Feller (Single) MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock - Old Faithful album art Bobby Braddock Old Faithful MGM Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock - The Girls In Country Music album art Bobby Braddock The Girls In Country Music MGM Records US 1968 Sell This Version
K 14042 Bobby Braddock - The Trash Man / Every Man's A King album art Bobby Braddock The Trash Man / Every Man's A King(7", Single, Promo) MGM Records K 14042 US 1969 Sell This Version
K-14078 Bobby Braddock - Crying At The Mirror album art Bobby Braddock Crying At The Mirror(7", Promo) MGM Records K-14078 US 1969 Sell This Version
4-45265 Bobby Braddock - Revelation album art Bobby Braddock Revelation(7", Promo) Columbia 4-45265 US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock - Gloria The Magnificent album art Bobby Braddock Gloria The Magnificent Mercury US 1976 Sell This Version
73868 Bobby Braddock - Big Black Telephone album art Bobby Braddock Big Black Telephone(7", Promo) Mercury 73868 US 1976 Sell This Version
DJ-457 Bobby Braddock - Splidene album art Bobby Braddock Splidene(7", Promo) Mercury DJ-457 US 1976 Sell This Version
73757 Bobby Braddock - Ruby Is A Groupie (With A Cosmic Cowboy Band) album art Bobby Braddock Ruby Is A Groupie (With A Cosmic Cowboy Band)(7", Promo) Mercury 73757 US 1976 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock - Nag, Nag, Nag / Rainy Florida Afternoon album art Bobby Braddock Nag, Nag, Nag / Rainy Florida Afternoon (Single) Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock Between The Lines / Happy Hour Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version
E46507 Bobby Braddock - I Did The Right Thing / Moon Fever album art Bobby Braddock I Did The Right Thing / Moon Fever(7", Single, Promo) Elektra E46507 US 1979 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock - I Love You Whoever You Are album art Bobby Braddock I Love You Whoever You Are Elektra US 1980 Sell This Version
Bobby Braddock - It Took ..... ......(To Get Me Over You) / Dolly Parton's Hits album art Bobby Braddock It Took ..... ......(To Get Me Over You) / Dolly Parton's Hits (Single) RCA, RCA US 1983 Sell This Version
JK-13871 Bobby Braddock - Willie Where Are You album art Bobby Braddock Willie Where Are You(7", Single, Promo) RCA JK-13871 US 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit