George Morgan (2)

Real Name:
George Thomas Morgan
Profile:
American country singer, born June 28, 1924 in Waverly, Tennessee, but was raised in Barberton, Ohio. He died on July 7, 1975 in Madison, Tennessee of a heart attack.
His daughter, country singer Lorrie Morgan, released two songs as duets with her late father dubbed in: I'm Completely Satisfied (1979) and From this Moment On (2006).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Lp-7502 George Morgan (2) - In Memory Of Mister Nice Guy  album art George Morgan (2) In Memory Of Mister Nice Guy (LP) Mountain Laurel Records Lp-7502 US 1950 Sell This Version
CL 1044 George Morgan (2) - Morgan, By George! album art George Morgan (2) Morgan, By George! Columbia CL 1044 US 1957 Sell This Version
YS-179 George Morgan (2) - Golden Memories album art George Morgan (2) Golden Memories (Album) Columbia YS-179 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
CL 2197 George Morgan (2) - Slippin' Around album art George Morgan (2) And Marion Worth George Morgan (2) And Marion Worth - Slippin' Around (Album) Columbia CL 2197 US 1964 Sell This Version
CL 2111 George Morgan (2) - Tender Lovin' Care album art George Morgan (2) Tender Lovin' Care (Album) Columbia CL 2111 US 1964 Sell This Version
CL 2333 George Morgan (2) - Red Roses For A Blue Lady album art George Morgan (2) Red Roses For A Blue Lady (Album) Columbia CL 2333 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
SLP-400 George Morgan (2) - Candy Kisses album art George Morgan (2) Candy Kisses Starday Records SLP-400 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SLP 410 George Morgan (2) - Country Hits By Candlelight album art George Morgan (2) Country Hits By Candlelight (Album) Starday Records SLP 410 US 1967 Sell This Version
HS 11201 George Morgan (2) - Room Full Of Roses album art George Morgan (2) Room Full Of Roses (Album) Harmony (4) HS 11201 US 1967 Sell This Version
F-55-417, L-55-417 George Morgan (2) - Barbara album art George Morgan (2) Barbara (Album) Starday Records, Starday Records F-55-417, L-55-417 US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 413 George Morgan (2) - Steal Away Beautiful Songs Of Faith album art George Morgan (2) Steal Away Beautiful Songs Of Faith (Album) Starday Records SLP 413 US 1968 Sell This Version
SHB 8397 George Morgan (2) - Sounds Of Goodbye album art George Morgan (2) Sounds Of Goodbye (Album) London Records SHB 8397 UK 1968 Sell This Version
NLP 2061 George Morgan (2) - Misty Blue album art George Morgan (2) Misty Blue (Album) Nashville NLP 2061 US 1969 Sell This Version
LP 10009 George Morgan (2) - Sings Like A Bird album art George Morgan (2) Sings Like A Bird Stop Records (3) LP 10009 US 1969 Sell This Version
NLP-2094 George Morgan (2) - Room Full Of Roses album art George Morgan (2) Room Full Of Roses (Album) Nashville NLP-2094 US 1970 Sell This Version
STLP 1018 George Morgan (2) - Real George album art George Morgan (2) Real George Stop Records (3) STLP 1018 US 1971 Sell This Version
MCA-422 George Morgan (2) - Red Rose From The Blue Side Of Town album art George Morgan (2) Featuring Little Roy Wiggins George Morgan (2) Featuring Little Roy Wiggins - Red Rose From The Blue Side Of Town (Album) MCA Records MCA-422 US 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-461 George Morgan (2) - A Candy Mountain Melody album art George Morgan (2) A Candy Mountain Melody(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-461 US 1974 Sell This Version
4329-75002H George Morgan (2) - From This Moment On / In The Misty Moonlight album art George Morgan (2) From This Moment On / In The Misty Moonlight (Album) 4 Star Records, 4 Star Records 4329-75002H US 1975 Sell This Version
1011 George Morgan (2) - Roses album art George Morgan (2) Roses(LP, Album) CMI (7) 1011 US 1977 Sell This Version
Mono GM 7904 George Morgan (2) - The 1950's Transcriptions Of George Morgan album art George Morgan (2) The 1950's Transcriptions Of George Morgan(LP, Mono, Transcription) Danny Mono GM 7904 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LP 5059 George Morgan (2) - Country Classic Collection album art George Morgan (2) Country Classic Collection(LP, Album, Mono) Cowgirlboy Records LP 5059 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
REP 4564-WZ George Morgan (2) - George Morgan Meets Little Roy Wiggins album art George Morgan (2) George Morgan Meets Little Roy Wiggins(CD, Album, RE, RM) Repertoire Records REP 4564-WZ Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C1329 George Morgan (2) - Put All Your Love In A Cookie Jar / Room Full Of Roses album art George Morgan (2) Put All Your Love In A Cookie Jar / Room Full Of Roses Columbia C1329 Canada 1949 Sell This Version
C1260 George Morgan (2) - Candy Kisses / Please Don't Let Me Love You album art George Morgan (2) Candy Kisses / Please Don't Let Me Love You Columbia C1260 Canada 1949 Sell This Version