Ad

John Wills (8)

John Wills (8)

Real Name:John Tompkins Wills
Profile:

Texas fiddler. Mostly known for co-writing "Faded Love". Father of Bob Wills, Billy Jack Wills, Luke Wills and Johnnie Lee Wills.
Born 25 Dec. 1880 in Limestone County, TX - Died 28 Dec. 1952 (72) in Tulsa, Tulsa County, OK

Variations:
Viewing All | John Wills (8)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0