Akinyele

Real Name:
Akinyele Adams
Profile:
From Queens, N.Y., USA. Born in 1970.
He went to the same school as Nas, Kool G Rap and Large Professor. Together with Nas he made his first appearance on the "Live At The BBQ" track of the Main Source album "Breakin Atoms" in 1991.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7 92236-2 Akinyele - Vagina Diner album art Akinyele Vagina Diner (Album) Interscope Records 7 92236-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
61422-31153-2 Akinyele - Aktapuss album art Akinyele Aktapuss (Album) Volcano (2), Jive 61422-31153-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8265 Akinyele - Anakonda "A.K.A. Benny Ill" album art Akinyele Anakonda "A.K.A. Benny Ill" (Album) Koch Entertainment Label Alliance KOC-CD-8265 US 2001 Sell This Version
ECLP1005 Akinyele - Live At The Barbecue - Unreleased Hit's album art Akinyele Live At The Barbecue - Unreleased Hit's (Album) Eastern Conference ECLP1005 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DMD 1974 Akinyele - Ak Ha Ha! Ak Hoo Hoo? album art Akinyele Ak Ha Ha! Ak Hoo Hoo? (Single) Interscope Records DMD 1974 US 1993 Sell This Version
DMD 2061 Akinyele - The Bomb album art Akinyele The Bomb (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records DMD 2061 US 1993 Sell This Version
LIB 009, DOLO-003 Akinyele - Break A Bitch Neck album art Akinyele Break A Bitch Neck Liberty Grooves, Dolo Records LIB 009, DOLO-003 US 1995 Sell This Version
RDJ 64463-2 Akinyele - Loud Hangover album art Akinyele / Sadat X Akinyele / Sadat X - Loud Hangover (Single) Loud Records RDJ 64463-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
74321 342011 Akinyele - Everyday & Everynight / Loud Hangover album art Yvette Michelle*Akinyele / Sadat X Yvette Michelle*Akinyele / Sadat X - Everyday & Everynight / Loud Hangover(12", Smplr) Loud Records 74321 342011 UK & Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
none Akinyele - In Your Mouth / In The World album art Akafella* In Your Mouth / In The World Stress Entertainment none US 1996 Sell This Version
ZP 17206 Akinyele - In The World album art Akinyele In The World (Single) BMG ZP 17206 US 1996 Sell This Version
ZP17214-2 Akinyele - Love Me For Free album art Akinyele Love Me For Free (Single) Zoo Entertainment ZP17214-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
61422-31142-2 Akinyele - Put It In Your Mouth album art Akinyele Put It In Your Mouth (EP) Stress Entertainment, BMG 61422-31142-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Akinyele - Crowd Participation b/w Freestyle album art Yvette Michelle*, Flex*, Akynyelle* Yvette Michelle*, Flex*, Akynyelle* - Crowd Participation b/w Freestyle Loud Records none US 1997 Sell This Version
61422-34274-1 Akinyele - Thug Ness album art Akinyele Thug Ness (Single) Volcano (2) 61422-34274-1 US 1997 Sell This Version
JDJ-34281-2 Akinyele - Take A Lick album art Akinyele Take A Lick (Single) Volcano (2) JDJ-34281-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
KOC-SI-8309 Akinyele - Do You Wanna? album art Akinyele Do You Wanna? Stress Entertainment, Aktapuss Records KOC-SI-8309 US 2001 Sell This Version
KOC-12-8265AR Akinyele - Gangsters / Pimps & Hoes / Guns Bust album art Akinyele Gangsters / Pimps & Hoes / Guns Bust(12", Single, Promo, W/Lbl) Stress Entertainment, Aktapuss Records KOC-12-8265AR US 2001 Sell This Version
SC000457-1 Akinyele - Your Gonna Make Me Love Somebody Else / Why Should I F@#k U Fa Free album art Choclatt Featuring Akinyele Choclatt Featuring Akinyele - Your Gonna Make Me Love Somebody Else / Why Should I [email protected]#k U Fa Free(12", Promo) Shot Callas Entertainment SC000457-1 US Unknown Sell This Version
Akin 1-1 Akinyele - Put It In Your Mouth / Sex In The City album art Akinyele Put It In Your Mouth / Sex In The City(12") Not On Label Akin 1-1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Akinyele - Diamond King album art J-Love Presents Akinyele J-Love Presents Akinyele - Diamond King(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (J-Love Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Akinyele - Live At The Barbeque Bonus Tracks album art Akinyele Live At The Barbeque Bonus Tracks(CDr, P/Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version