Franck Gérald

Real Name:
Gérald André Biesel
Profile:
French songwriter and composer.

Born: 1928 in in Paris, France.
Died: 5 August 2015 in Paris, France (aged 87).

He began his career in the 1950s as duettist with Pierre Delanoë. "He was the discreet pen of famous works". He did work for numerous famous French singers like Michel Polnareff, Françoise Hardy, Sylvie Vartan, Brigitte Bardot, et al.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

500 V 335 Franck Gérald - Betty La Parade / La Fille De Joie Qui Portait Des Lunettes album art Frank Gérald* Betty La Parade / La Fille De Joie Qui Portait Des Lunettes(7", Single, Mono) Ducretet Thomson 500 V 335 France Unknown Sell This Version