Angélique Ionatos

Real Name:
Αγγελική Ιονάτου (Angelikí Ionátou)
Profile:
Greek singer, guitarist and composer (born in Athens in 1954). Sister of Photis Ionatos.
In 1969, she left Greece to Belgium then France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SM 30 945 Angélique Ionatos - I Palami Sou album art Angélique Ionatos I Palami Sou (Album) Arc En Ciel SM 30 945 France 1979 Sell This Version
SM 30 1091, 30 191 Angélique Ionatos - Το Δάσος Των Ανθρώπων - La Forêt Des Hommes album art Angélique Ionatos Το Δάσος Των Ανθρώπων - La Forêt Des Hommes (Album) Arc En Ciel, Arc En Ciel SM 30 1091, 30 191 France 1981 Sell This Version
30 12.21, SM 3012 21 Angélique Ionatos - O Hélios O Héliatoras album art Angélique Ionatos O Hélios O Héliatoras (Album) Arc En Ciel, Arc En Ciel 30 12.21, SM 3012 21 France 1983 Sell This Version
AV 4470 Angélique Ionatos - Marie Des Brumes album art Angélique Ionatos, Spyros Sakkas, Alexandre Myrat / Odysseus Elytis* Angélique Ionatos, Spyros Sakkas, Alexandre Myrat / Odysseus Elytis* - Marie Des Brumes (Album) Auvidis Tempo AV 4470 France 1984 Sell This Version
AV 4468 Angélique Ionatos - Récital album art Angélique Ionatos Récital(LP, Album) Auvidis AV 4468 France 1985 Sell This Version
AV 6103 Angélique Ionatos - Récital album art Angélique Ionatos Récital(CD, Album) Auvidis AV 6103 France 1986 Sell This Version
A 4472 Angélique Ionatos - Le Monogramme album art Angélique Ionatos Le Monogramme (Album) Auvidis A 4472 France 1988 Sell This Version
A6168 Angélique Ionatos - Sappho De Mytilene album art Angélique Ionatos - Nena Venetsanou* Angélique Ionatos - Nena Venetsanou* - Sappho De Mytilene (Album) Auvidis Tempo A6168 France 1991 Sell This Version
A 6187 Angélique Ionatos - O Erotas album art Angélique Ionatos O Erotas(CD, Album) Auvidis Tempo A 6187 France 1992 Sell This Version
A 6202 Angélique Ionatos - Mia Thalassa = Μια Θάλασσα album art Ionatos* Chante Theodorakis* Et Dimitra Manda Ionatos* Chante Theodorakis* Et Dimitra Manda - Mia Thalassa = Μια Θάλασσα(CD, Album) Auvidis Tempo A 6202 France 1994 Sell This Version
A 6222 Angélique Ionatos From The Source To The Sea(3xCD, Album + Box, Ltd) Auvidis Tempo A 6222 France 1995 Sell This Version
08853 - 2 Angélique Ionatos - Parole De Juillet De Odysseus Elytis (Ιουλίου Λόγος) album art Angélique Ionatos, Spyros Sakkas, Emmanuel Pousse Angélique Ionatos, Spyros Sakkas, Emmanuel Pousse - Parole De Juillet De Odysseus Elytis (Ιουλίου Λόγος) (Album) Siviana Productions 08853 - 2 France 1996 Sell This Version
08883-2 Angélique Ionatos - Chansons Nomades album art Angélique Ionatos Accompagnée Par Henri Agnel Angélique Ionatos Accompagnée Par Henri Agnel - Chansons Nomades (Album) Auvidis 08883-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
Q 925 Angélique Ionatos - D'un Bleu Tres Noir album art Angelique Ionatos* D'un Bleu Tres Noir (Album) Naïve Q 925 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
NV 46911 Angélique Ionatos - Canta Frida Kahlo album art Angélique Ionatos Canta Frida Kahlo (Album) Naïve NV 46911 France 2003 Sell This Version
none Angélique Ionatos - Eros Y Muerte album art Angélique Ionatos Eros Y Muerte (Album) Naïve none France 2006 Sell This Version
AC 128-129 Angélique Ionatos - Comme Un Jardin La Nuit album art Angélique Ionatos, Katerina Fotinaki Angélique Ionatos, Katerina Fotinaki - Comme Un Jardin La Nuit(CD, Album + DVD-V) Accords Croisés, Siviana AC 128-129 France 2009 Sell This Version
IDA104LP Angélique Ionatos - Reste La Lumière - ΜΕΝΕΙ ΤΟ ΦΩΣ album art Angélique Ionatos Reste La Lumière - ΜΕΝΕΙ ΤΟ ΦΩΣ (Album) Ici D'Ailleurs IDA104LP France 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PFAV 3010 Angélique Ionatos - I Nefeli/To Heonio Stihima  album art Angélique Ionatos I Nefeli/To Heonio Stihima (7", Single) Auvidis PFAV 3010 France 1984 Sell This Version
A 6905 Angélique Ionatos - Angélique Ionatos album art Angélique Ionatos Angélique Ionatos(CD, Maxi) Auvidis Tempo A 6905 France 1993 Sell This Version
Q 831 Angélique Ionatos - Mia Thalassa  album art Ionatos* Chante Theodorakis* Et Dimitra Manda Ionatos* Chante Theodorakis* Et Dimitra Manda - Mia Thalassa (CD, EP, Promo) Auvidis Tempo Q 831 France 1994 Sell This Version
Q 924 Angélique Ionatos - D'Un Bleu Tres Noir album art Angelique Ionatos* D'Un Bleu Tres Noir(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Naïve Q 924 France 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

12 16.08 Angélique Ionatos - Archipel - 1979 / 1989 album art Angélique Ionatos Archipel - 1979 / 1989(CD, Comp) Arc En Ciel 12 16.08 France 1989 Sell This Version
Y226208 Angélique Ionatos - ΑΝΘΟΛΟΓΙΑ album art Angélique Ionatos ΑΝΘΟΛΟΓΙΑ(CD, Comp) Naïve Y226208 France 2003 Sell This Version