Googoosh

Real Name:
فائقه آتشین
Profile:
Iranian singer and actress (born in Tehran, May 5, 1950). As singer she also recorded in Italy in the first Seventies. She currently resides in US, Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

۲ Googoosh - گوگوش album art گوگوش* گوگوش(Cass, Album) آونگ ۲ Iran 1975 Sell This Version
TAR-CD 20, TARANEH-CD 20, 20 Googoosh - فصل تازه album art گوگوش* = Googoosh گوگوش* = Googoosh - فصل تازه (Album) Taraneh, Taraneh, Taraneh TAR-CD 20, TARANEH-CD 20, 20 US 1991 Sell This Version
TAR-CD 21 Googoosh - نیمه گمشده من album art گوگوش* = Googoosh گوگوش* = Googoosh - نیمه گمشده من(CD, Album, RM) Taraneh TAR-CD 21 US 1991 Sell This Version
TAR-CD9 Googoosh - پل album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - پل(CD, Album, RE) Taraneh TAR-CD9 US 1992 Sell This Version
716/65, CD#716/65 Googoosh - یادم باشه یادت باشه (شناسنامه 1) album art Googoosh یادم باشه یادت باشه (شناسنامه 1)(CD, Album) Pars Video, Pars Video 716/65, CD#716/65 US 1993 Sell This Version
CD 767/138 Googoosh - كوه album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - كوه(CD, Album, RE) Pars Video CD 767/138 US 1995 Sell This Version
786/153 Googoosh - اگه بمونی اگه نمونی album art گوگوش* = Googoosh گوگوش* = Googoosh - اگه بمونی اگه نمونی(CD, Album, RE) Pars Video 786/153 US 1996 Sell This Version
787/154 Googoosh - ستاره آى ستاره album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - ستاره آى ستاره(CD, Album) Pars Video 787/154 US 1996 Sell This Version
2040 CD Googoosh - ۵ The Best Of  album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - ۵ The Best Of (Album, Comp) Ahang Rooz 2040 CD US 1997 Sell This Version
2044 CD Googoosh - The Best Of 2: مرداب = Mordab album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - The Best Of 2: مرداب = Mordab(CD, Album, M/Print, RE) Caltex Records 2044 CD US 1997 Sell This Version
none Googoosh - زرتشت = Zoroaster  album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* زرتشت = Zoroaster (CD, Album) Kia Entertainment none Canada 2000 Sell This Version
CD 206 Googoosh - Live in Concert album art Googoosh Live in Concert (Album) KIA CD 206 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
2515 CD Googoosh - آخرين خبر = Last News album art گوگوش* = Googoosh گوگوش* = Googoosh - آخرين خبر = Last News(CD, Album) Caltex Records 2515 CD US 2004 Sell This Version
C007 Googoosh - Manifest album art Googoosh Manifest(CD, Album) MZM Records (2) C007 US 2005 Sell This Version
563 Googoosh Green X(CD, Album) Century Records USA 563 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Googoosh E'Jaz (اعجاز)(CD, Album) Blue Art Productions none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Googoosh Aks Khosoosi(CD, Album) Blue Art Productions none US 2015 Sell This Version
۷۲ Googoosh - گوگوش ۲ album art گوگوش* گوگوش ۲(Cass) آونگ ۷۲ Iran Unknown Sell This Version
RL 21 Googoosh - ﮔﻮﮔﻮش album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* ﮔﻮﮔﻮش(LP) Royal RL 21 Iran Unknown Sell This Version
R-516 Googoosh - ﮔﻮﮔﻮش album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* ﮔﻮﮔﻮش(10", Album) Imperial (11) R-516 Iran Unknown Sell This Version
AR 105 FS Googoosh - Gougoush album art Gougoush* Gougoush(LP) Ahang Rooz AR 105 FS US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RT 2306 Googoosh - نامه جدایی \ ستاره album art گوگوش* نامه جدایی \ ستاره(7") Royal RT 2306 Iran 1969 Sell This Version
none Googoosh - عشق و رویا / پشر چویان album art گوگوش*, ویلسون گوگوش*, ویلسون - عشق و رویا / پشر چویان(7", Single) Monogram (5) none Iran 1969 Sell This Version
SARE-1017 Googoosh - انگشتر هزار نگین / قصه گوی پیر شهر album art گوگوش* انگشتر هزار نگین / قصه گوی پیر شهر(7") Ahang Rooz SARE-1017 Iran 1969 Sell This Version
TE 1892 Googoosh - Chante album art Audrey Arno / Gougoush* Audrey Arno / Gougoush* - Chante Tour Eiffel TE 1892 France 1970 Sell This Version