Googoosh

Real Name:
ﮔﻮﮔﻮش
Profile:
Iranian singer and actress (born in Tehran, May 5, 1950). As singer she also recorded in Italy in the first Seventies. She currently resides in US, Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
Variations:

Googoosh Discography Tracks

Albums

ARCT-207, none Googoosh - دنيا وفا نداره = Donya Vafa Nadareh album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - دنيا وفا نداره = Donya Vafa Nadareh(Cass) Ahang Rooz, Soundex (2), Pars Video ARCT-207, none 1984 Sell This Version
TAR-CD9 Googoosh - پل album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - پل(CD, Album, RE) Taraneh TAR-CD9 US 1992 Sell This Version
Googoosh - ۵ The Best Of  album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - ۵ The Best Of (Album) Ahang Rooz US 1997 Sell This Version
2044 CD Googoosh - The Best Of 2: مرداب = Mordab album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - The Best Of 2: مرداب = Mordab(CD, Album, RE) Caltex Records 2044 CD US 1997 Sell This Version
none Googoosh - Zoroaster = زرتشت album art Googoosh Zoroaster = زرتشت(CD, Album) Kia Entertainment none Canada 2000 Sell This Version
2515 CD Googoosh - آخرين خبر = Last News album art گوگوش* = Googoosh گوگوش* = Googoosh - آخرين خبر = Last News(CD, Album) Caltex Records 2515 CD US 2004 Sell This Version
C007 Googoosh - Manifest album art Googoosh Manifest(CD, Album) MZM Records (2) C007 US 2005 Sell This Version
۷۲ Googoosh - گوگوش ۲ album art گوگوش* گوگوش ۲(Cass) آونگ ۷۲ Iran Unknown Sell This Version
RL 21 Googoosh - ﮔﻮﮔﻮش album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* ﮔﻮﮔﻮش(LP) Royal RL 21 Iran Unknown Sell This Version
516 Googoosh - ﮔﻮﮔﻮش album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* ﮔﻮﮔﻮش(10", Album) Imperial (11) 516 Iran Unknown Sell This Version
AR 105 FS Googoosh - Gougoush album art Gougoush* Gougoush(LP) Ahang Rooz AR 105 FS US Unknown Sell This Version
CD 767/138 Googoosh - كوه album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* = Googoosh - كوه(CD, Album, RE) Pars Video CD 767/138 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RT 2306 Googoosh - نامه جدایی \ ستاره album art گوگوش* نامه جدایی \ ستاره(7", Single) Royal RT 2306 Iran 1969 Sell This Version
none Googoosh - عشق و رویا / پشر چویان album art گوگوش*, ویلسون گوگوش*, ویلسون - عشق و رویا / پشر چویان(7", Single) Monogram (5) none Iran 1969 Sell This Version
SARE-1017 Googoosh - انگشتر هزار نگین / قصه گوی پیر شهر album art گوگوش* انگشتر هزار نگین / قصه گوی پیر شهر(7") Ahang Rooz SARE-1017 Iran 1969 Sell This Version
TE 1892 Googoosh - Chante album art Audrey Arno / Gougoush* Audrey Arno / Gougoush* - Chante(7") Tour Eiffel TE 1892 France 1970 Sell This Version
61.399 Googoosh - Retour À La Ville / J'entends Crier Je T'aime album art Gougoush* Retour À La Ville / J'entends Crier Je T'aime(7") Barclay 61.399 France 1971 Sell This Version
SARE-1011 Googoosh - قصه بره و گرگ / سکه خورشید album art ﮔﻮﮔﻮش* قصه بره و گرگ / سکه خورشید(7") Ahang Rooz SARE-1011 Iran 1971 Sell This Version
SARE-1057 Googoosh -  اگه می شد / بیا داره دیر میشه album art گوگوش* اگه می شد / بیا داره دیر میشه(7") Ahang Rooz SARE-1057 Iran 1971 Sell This Version
Googoosh - Sixteen Dandelions / Taking Off (I Believe In Love) album art Gougoush* Sixteen Dandelions / Taking Off (I Believe In Love) (Single) RCA Italiana Italy 1972 Sell This Version
SARE-1016 Googoosh - دیگه نمیگم دوستت دارم / بیزار album art گوگوش* دیگه نمیگم دوستت دارم / بیزار(7", Single) Ahang Rooz SARE-1016 Iran 1972 Sell This Version
SARE-1012 Googoosh - I Want To Take You Higher album art Gougoush* I Want To Take You Higher(7", Mono) Ahang Rooz SARE-1012 Iran 1972 Sell This Version
101.7044 Googoosh - Tu Nella Mia Vita / Dolce Frutto album art Gougoush* Tu Nella Mia Vita / Dolce Frutto(7", Single) RCA 101.7044 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
SAER-1069 Googoosh - شب شيشه‌اى / دریایی album art گوگوش* شب شيشه‌اى / دریایی(7") Ahang Rooz SAER-1069 Iran 1974 Sell This Version
SARE-1072 Googoosh - کویر / غریب آشنا album art گوگوش* کویر / غریب آشنا(7") Ahang Rooz SARE-1072 Iran 1974 Sell This Version