Dickey Lee

Real Name:
Royden Dickey Lipscomb
Profile:
American country pop singer and songwriter born September 21, 1936 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dickey Lee Discography Tracks

Albums

Dickey Lee - The Tale Of Patches album art Dickey Lee The Tale Of Patches (Album) Smash Records (4) US 1962 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Dickey Lee Sings Laurie & The Girl From Peyton Place album art Dickey Lee Dickey Lee Sings Laurie & The Girl From Peyton Place TCF Hall US 1965 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Never Ending Song Of Love album art Dickey Lee Never Ending Song Of Love (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Ashes Of Love album art Dickey Lee Ashes Of Love (Album) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4791 Dickey Lee - Baby, Bye Bye album art Dickey Lee Baby, Bye Bye(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4791 1972 Sell This Version
APL1-0311 Dickey Lee - Sparklin' Brown Eyes album art Dickey Lee Sparklin' Brown Eyes(LP, Album) RCA APL1-0311 US 1973 Sell This Version
LSP-4857 Dickey Lee - Crying Over You album art Dickey Lee Crying Over You(LP, Album) RCA, RCA Victor LSP-4857 US 1973 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Rocky album art Dickey Lee Rocky (Album) RCA US 1975 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Angels, Roses, & Rain album art Dickey Lee Angels, Roses, & Rain (Album) RCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Dickey Lee album art Dickey Lee Dickey Lee (Album) Mercury Canada 1979 Sell This Version
SRM 1-5028 Dickey Lee - Again album art Dickey Lee Again(LP, Album) Mercury SRM 1-5028 US 1980 Sell This Version
SRM-1-6006 Dickey Lee - Everybody Loves A Winner album art Dickey Lee Everybody Loves A Winner(LP, Album) Mercury SRM-1-6006 US 1981 Sell This Version
617 /618 Dickey Lee - Country Music Time Program 617 / 618 album art Dickey Lee, Jim Glaser Dickey Lee, Jim Glaser - Country Music Time Program 617 / 618(LP, Transcription) U.S. Air Force 617 /618 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dickey Lee - Memories Never Grow Old / Good Lovin' album art Dickey Lee And The Collegiates (3) Dickey Lee And The Collegiates (3) - Memories Never Grow Old / Good Lovin' (Single) Sun (9) US 1957 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Stay True Baby / Dream Boy album art Dickey Lee Stay True Baby / Dream Boy (Single) Tampa Records US 1957 Sell This Version
297 Dickey Lee - Fool, Fool, Fool album art Dickey Lee Fool, Fool, Fool(7", Single) Sun (9) 297 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-16087 Dickey Lee Life In A Teenage World / Why Don't You Write Me?(7") Dot Records 45-16087 US 1960 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Patches / More Or Less album art Dickey Lee Patches / More Or Less (Single) Smash Records (4) New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - I Saw Linda Yesterday album art Dickey Lee I Saw Linda Yesterday (Single) Smash Records (4) UK 1962 Sell This Version
S-1844 Dickey Lee She Wants To Be Bobby's Girl / The Day The Saw-mill Closed Down(7") Smash Records (4) S-1844 US 1962 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - I Go Lonely album art Dickey Lee I Go Lonely Smash Records (4) US 1963 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Don't Wanna Think About Paula / Just A Friend album art Dickey Lee Don't Wanna Think About Paula / Just A Friend (Single) Smash Records (4) Scandinavia 1963 Sell This Version
DJF-1 Dickey Lee - Don't Wanna Think About Paula album art Dickey Lee Don't Wanna Think About Paula(7", Single, Promo) Philips DJF-1 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Mother Nature / To The Aisle album art Dickey Lee Mother Nature / To The Aisle (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1964 Sell This Version
Dickey Lee - Big Brother / She's Walking Away album art Dickey Lee Big Brother / She's Walking Away (Single) Hall Records (2) Canada 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (39) Edit