Reinhold Glière

Real Name:
Рейнгольд Эрнест Глиэр
Profile:
Рейнгольд Морицевич Глиэр / Reinhold Moritzevich Glière
Soviet composer, conductor, teacher, musical and public figure. People's Artist of USSR (1938). The winner of three Stalin Prizes of the first degree (1946, 1948, 1950).
Born: January 11, 1875 (December 30, 1874 O.S.), Kiev, Russian Empire (now Ukraine)
Died: June 23, 1956, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:

Videos (6) Edit