Samo

Real Name:
Sam Forsberg Nyholm
Profile:
DJ/Producer from cold cold Stockholm Sweden. Also involved in the record labels sush as High Feelings, Peekaboo Music, Body To Body, Drifter Sthlm Music and Born Free Records
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Samo

Samo Discography Tracks

Albums

SNAKER 008 Samo - Snaker 008 album art Samo DJ* & Maxxxbass Samo DJ* & Maxxxbass - Snaker 008(LP, Ltd) Snaker SNAKER 008 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
none King Sling / Samooo* King Sling / Samooo* - Disco-Rap Mix / 80-Tals Blandning(CDr) Not On Label none Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GAMM012 Samo - Wreck'd EP album art Samooo* Wreck'd EP(12", Promo) G.A.M.M. GAMM012 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
GAMM019 Samo - Message From Yo' Mama / Hunting Beaver album art SamoooO* Message From Yo' Mama / Hunting Beaver(12") G.A.M.M. GAMM019 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
LIES-BLK-03 Samo - Tai Po Kau album art Samo DJ* Tai Po Kau(12", Ltd, W/Lbl) L.I.E.S. (Long Island Electrical Systems) LIES-BLK-03 US 2012 Sell This Version
Samo - Sometimes album art Baba Stiltz / Baba Stiltz & Samo / Sling & Samo* Baba Stiltz / Baba Stiltz & Samo / Sling & Samo* - Sometimes Born Free Records Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
PP008 Samo - Sap Sap Seoi La album art Samo DJ* Sap Sap Seoi La(10", EP) Public Possession PP008 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
BF24 Samo - Born Free 24 album art Samo, Sleep D, Pedrodollar, Baba Stiltz, Tzusing, DJ Sling Samo, Sleep D, Pedrodollar, Baba Stiltz, Tzusing, DJ Sling - Born Free 24(12") Born Free Records BF24 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
PP019 Samo - Some Song Teachers album art 5ive (2) + Samo DJ* 5ive (2) + Samo DJ* - Some Song Teachers(12") Public Possession PP019 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
TTT044 Samo - Kicked Out Of Everywhere album art Samo DJ* Kicked Out Of Everywhere(12") The Trilogy Tapes TTT044 UK 2016 Sell This Version
PP015 Samo - A Slice of "Heaven" EP album art Baba Stiltz + Samo DJ* + Tzusing Baba Stiltz + Samo DJ* + Tzusing - A Slice of "Heaven" EP(12", EP) Public Possession PP015 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Samo - Drunkenstein EP album art Samo DJ*, 5ive (2) Samo DJ*, 5ive (2) - Drunkenstein EP The Trilogy Tapes UK 2017 Sell This Version
BF31 Samo - Born Free 31 album art Samo Born Free 31(12", Maxi) Born Free Records BF31 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
BF28 Samo - Kling Party album art Samo, Baba Stiltz Samo, Baba Stiltz - Kling Party(12") Born Free Records BF28 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

DSM-004 Samo - We Are The World album art Skinny Digital & Samo DJ* Skinny Digital & Samo DJ* - We Are The World(CDr, Comp) Drifter Sthlm Musik DSM-004 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
none Samo - Untitled album art Samo DJ* Untitled(Cass, Comp, P/Mixed) The Trilogy Tapes none UK 2016 Sell This Version
BF35 Samo - DeMarcoLab x Born Free album art Enchante, Whispers Beirut, Smoovth & Drums, Maxxxbass, Hound Love, Dreamlover, Samo, Sling And Samo, Dj Küsse, Powder (16), DJ City (2), Baba Stiltz, DJ Sling Enchante, Whispers Beirut, Smoovth & Drums, Maxxxbass, Hound Love, Dreamlover, Samo, Sling And Samo, Dj Küsse, Powder (16), DJ City (2), Baba Stiltz, DJ Sling - DeMarcoLab x Born Free(Cass, Comp, P/Mixed) Born Free Records BF35 Sweden 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DSM-002 Samo - Rasta Dont Eat album art Samo DJ* Rasta Dont Eat(CDr) Drifter Sthlm Musik DSM-002 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
CESAR06 Samo - Ron Morelli / Samo DJ album art Ron Morelli, Samo Ron Morelli, Samo - Ron Morelli / Samo DJ(Cass, Mixtape) Cav Empt CESAR06 2017 Sell This Version
CESAR09 Samo - Samo DJ album art Samo Samo DJ(Cass, Mixtape) Cav Empt CESAR09 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit