Samo

Samo

Real Name:
Sam Forsberg Nyholm
Profile:
DJ/Producer from cold cold Stockholm Sweden. Also involved in the record labels sush as High Feelings, Peekaboo Music, Body To Body, Drifter Sthlm Music and Born Free Records
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Samo

Samo Discography

Albums

DSM-004 Skinny Digital & Samo DJ* Skinny Digital & Samo DJ* - We Are The World(CDr) Drifter Sthlm Musik DSM-004 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
SNAKER 008 Samo DJ* / Maxxxbass Samo DJ* / Maxxxbass - Snaker 008(LP, Ltd) Snaker SNAKER 008 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
none King Sling / Samooo* King Sling / Samooo* - Disco-Rap Mix / 80-Tals Blandning(CDr) Not On Label none Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GAMM012 Samooo* Wreck'd EP(12", Promo) G.A.M.M. GAMM012 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
GAMM019 SamoooO* Message From Yo' Mama / Hunting Beaver(12") G.A.M.M. GAMM019 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
LIES-BLK-03 Samo DJ* Tai Po Kau(12", Ltd, W/Lbl) L.I.E.S. (Long Island Electrical Systems) LIES-BLK-03 US 2012 Sell This Version
Baba Stiltz / Baba Stiltz & Samo / Sling & Samo* Baba Stiltz / Baba Stiltz & Samo / Sling & Samo* - Sometimes Born Free Records Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
PP008 Samo DJ* Sap Sap Seoi La(10", EP) Public Possession PP008 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
BF24 Samo, Sleep D, Pedrodollar, Baba Stiltz, Tzusing, Sling* Samo, Sleep D, Pedrodollar, Baba Stiltz, Tzusing, Sling* - Born Free 24(12") Born Free Records BF24 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
PP019 5ive (2) + Samo DJ* 5ive (2) + Samo DJ* - Some Song Teachers(12") Public Possession PP019 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
TTT044 Samo DJ* Kicked Out Of Everywhere(12") The Trilogy Tapes TTT044 UK 2016 Sell This Version
PP015 Baba Stiltz + Samo DJ* + Tzusing Baba Stiltz + Samo DJ* + Tzusing - A Slice of "Heaven" EP(12", EP) Public Possession PP015 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Samo DJ*, 5ive (2) Samo DJ*, 5ive (2) - Drunkenstein EP The Trilogy Tapes UK 2017 Sell This Version
BF28 Samo, Baba Stiltz Samo, Baba Stiltz - Kling Party(12") Born Free Records BF28 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Samo DJ* Untitled(Cass, Comp, P/Mixed) The Trilogy Tapes none UK 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DSM-002 Samo DJ* Rasta Dont Eat(CDr) Drifter Sthlm Musik DSM-002 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit