Al Sherman (2)

Real Name:
Albert Sherman
Profile:
US pianist, bandleader and songwriter. Often associated with Al Lewis. Father of Robert B. Sherman and Richard M. Sherman.
Born 7 September 1897 in Kiev, Russian Empire (now Ukraine), died 16 September 1973 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
Variations:

Loading