Johnny Lange

Real Name:
John George Lange
Profile:
American composer, songwriter, author and publisher, born August 15, 1905 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and died January 6, 2006 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

204550-202 Johnny Lange - Shoutin' Blues 24 Carat Gold Edition  album art Count Basie Orchestra* Walking Slow Behind You Count Basie Orchestra* - Shoutin' Blues 24 Carat Gold Edition (CD, RM, S/Edition) TIM The International Music Company AG 204550-202 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

A-34104 Johnny Lange - Structure35 album art Various Lie To Me Various - Structure35(CD, Comp) Sony Music Special Products A-34104 US 1998 Sell This Version
no cat number, SFCD 33566 Johnny Lange - Legendary Horror Films album art Various The Invisible Ghost Various - Legendary Horror Films(CD, Comp, Mono) Disconforme SL, The Soundtrack Factory no cat number, SFCD 33566 Spain 2002 Sell This Version