Jimmy Duncan (2)

Real Name:
James Ollie Duncan, Jr.
Profile:
Jimmy Duncan (born June 25, 1927 in Houston, Texas, USA) and (died November 9, 2011) was an American songwriter and producer.

He is best known for writing "My Special Angel" (1957, for Bobby Helms).
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

9-30455 Jimmy Duncan (2) - Run Little Joey album art Jimmy Duncan (2) Run Little Joey (Single) Decca 9-30455 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-5028 Jimmy Duncan (2) - The Price Of Love / I'm On The Outside (Lookin' In) album art Jimmy Duncan (2) The Price Of Love / I'm On The Outside (Lookin' In)(7") King Records (3) 45-5028 US 1957 Sell This Version
55077 Jimmy Duncan (2) - I Close The Door / Keep Me Satisfied album art Jimmy Duncan (2) I Close The Door / Keep Me Satisfied (Single) Brunswick 55077 US 1958 Sell This Version
EPF107 Jimmy Duncan (2) - Extra Extra Rock album art Jimmy Duncan (2) With Dick Brandon & His Orchestra* Jimmy Duncan (2) With Dick Brandon & His Orchestra* - Extra Extra Rock(7", EP, 3-p) Fox (3) EPF107 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
527 Jimmy Duncan (2) - Our Song Of Love  album art Jimmy Duncan (2) Our Song Of Love (7", Promo) Back Beat (2) 527 US 1959 Sell This Version
N. 20035 Jimmy Duncan (2) - Rock Around The Clock album art Jimmy Duncan (2) With Dick Brandon & His Orchestra* Jimmy Duncan (2) With Dick Brandon & His Orchestra* - Rock Around The Clock(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20035 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
R-4394 Jimmy Duncan (2) - Someday You're Gonna Be Mine / Eighth Wonder Of The World album art Jimmy Duncan (2) Someday You're Gonna Be Mine / Eighth Wonder Of The World(7") Roulette R-4394 US 1961 Sell This Version
5017 x 45 Jimmy Duncan (2) - Rock Around The Clock album art Jimmy Duncan (2) With Dick Brandon And His Orchestra Jimmy Duncan (2) With Dick Brandon And His Orchestra - Rock Around The Clock(7", EP) Fox (3) 5017 x 45 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
353 Jimmy Duncan (2) - Jailed album art Jimmy Duncan (2) Jailed(7", Single, Promo) Unique Records (2) 353 US Unknown Sell This Version