Hook Herrera

Real Name:
Steve Herrera
Profile:
Blues guitarist, harp player and vocalist
Born in 1960 in San Jose, CA, USA
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none I'm Gonna Move — Hook Herrera Hook Herrera I'm Gonna Move(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
005 Cross My Heart — Hook Herrera Hook Herrera Cross My Heart (Album) Mas I Mas Records 005 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Blue Cafe Tonite  — Hook Herrera Hook Herrera Tonite (CD, Album) Reel Music (4) Blue Cafe US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
008 Sick In La Boîte — Hook Herrera Hook Herrera Sick In La Boîte(CD, Album) Mas I Mas Records 008 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MKCD002 Puro Mestizo — Hook Herrera Hook Herrera Puro Mestizo(CD) Mitik Records MKCD002 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NRM060201 New Road Sessions (Vol. 1) — Hook Herrera The Backbones (3) Feat: Hook Herrera, Monster Mike Welch, Matt Schofield & Mitch Kashmar The Backbones (3) Feat: Hook Herrera, Monster Mike Welch, Matt Schofield & Mitch Kashmar - New Road Sessions (Vol. 1)(CD, Album) New Road Records NRM060201 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none No Matter What I Do — Hook Herrera Hook Herrera No Matter What I Do(CD, Album) Blue Ndn Records none 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PW 10017 Squeeze Me — Hook Herrera Hook Herrera With The Texas Tweeds Featuring Hash Brown* Hook Herrera With The Texas Tweeds Featuring Hash Brown* - Squeeze Me(7", Single) Pee Wee Records PW 10017 US Unknown Sell This Version