Max Wilcox

Real Name:
Max George Wilcox
Profile:
Pianist, conductor, teacher, recording engineer and producer.
Born on Dec. 27, 1928, in Kalamazoo, Mich., USA.
Died on Jan. 20, 2017, in Seattle. Wash., USA.
Wilcox joined RCA Victor Red Seal in 1958, and was responsible for the recordings of Arthur Rubinstein from 1959 until Rubinstein's retirement in 1976. His recordings have won seventeen Grammy Awards.
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Wilcox