Joe Quinteros

Real Name:
Josef Quinteros
Profile:
Electronic music DJ, composer and producer from Amsterdam, Netherlands, based in Ibiza, Spain.
Born on 20.05.1976 and passed away on 19.06.2018.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

SOL-WEP 002 Joe Quinteros - Africa EP. album art Synthetic Africa (GMS Remix) (as J.Quinteros) Synthetic - Africa EP.(12", EP) Solstice Music Europe SOL-WEP 002 France 2002 Sell This Version
Joe Quinteros - Remixer album art Sesto Sento Cookie Stealer (GMS Remix) Sesto Sento - Remixer (Album) Com.Pact Records Israel 2005 Sell This Version
CHRM-002 Joe Quinteros - サイケデリック・キラー Vol.1 album art Various Speaking Robot (GMS Rmx) (as Josef Quienteros) Various - サイケデリック・キラー Vol.1(CD, Comp) Chrome Records (4) CHRM-002 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Joe Quinteros - Spunout In Ibiza album art G.M.S.* Kundalini (G.M.S. Remix) (as Josef Quinteros) and 3 more… G.M.S.* - Spunout In Ibiza (Comp) Solstice Music International Japan 2007 Sell This Version
WOS2CD001 Joe Quinteros - Fullmoon Party 2009 - Koh Phangan album art DJ Templeton Technow Widows (GMS Remix) DJ Templeton - Fullmoon Party 2009 - Koh Phangan(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) World Service Records WOS2CD001 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
FINEPR-023 Joe Quinteros - Rock Style album art Yuya (6) & Reiper Time To Get Serious (Gms Remix) Yuya (6) & Reiper - Rock Style(CD, Comp) Fineplay Records FINEPR-023 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
MillYSE 370-CD, YSE 370-DCD Joe Quinteros - Goa Session album art Rocky Tilbor* 1987 (Riktam & Bansi Remix) (as Bansi Quinteros) Rocky Tilbor* - Goa Session(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion, Yellow Sunshine Explosion MillYSE 370-CD, YSE 370-DCD UK 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Joe Quinteros - Deck Wizards - Kosmokrator album art Goa Gil Rollercoaster Goa Gil - Deck Wizards - Kosmokrator (Comp) Psychic Deli UK 1996 Sell This Version
Joe Quinteros - Aurora Psychedelika album art Tsuyoshi* Rollercoaster Tsuyoshi* - Aurora Psychedelika (Comp) EastWest Japan Japan 1997 Sell This Version
DR 002 Joe Quinteros - Trance Experience 2 - The Second Coming album art Various Commental (as J.Quinteros) Various - Trance Experience 2 - The Second Coming(CD, Comp) Discobole Recordings DR 002 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
MPTCD-07 Joe Quinteros - Witchcraft album art Sandman (2) Nostradamus (The Prophecy Remix) (as DJ Bansi) Sandman (2) - Witchcraft(CD, Album, P/Mixed) Matsuri Productions Tokyo MPTCD-07 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
CHRM-002 Joe Quinteros - サイケデリック・キラー Vol.1 album art Various El Dorado (as Josef Quienteros) Various - サイケデリック・キラー Vol.1(CD, Comp) Chrome Records (4) CHRM-002 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Joe Quinteros - Spunout In Ibiza album art G.M.S.* Mozart (as Josef Quinteros) and 3 more… G.M.S.* - Spunout In Ibiza (Comp) Solstice Music International Japan 2007 Sell This Version
PBRN023CD Joe Quinteros - Vuuv Festival 2008 album art Various Ghost Various - Vuuv Festival 2008(2xCD, Comp) Planet B.E.N. Records PBRN023CD Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PTM CD 166 Joe Quinteros - Afterworld album art Mad Maxx (3) At The End Of A Rainbow (Mad Maxx Remix) (as Bansi Quinteros) Mad Maxx (3) - Afterworld(CD, Album) Phantasm Records PTM CD 166 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FINEPR-014 Joe Quinteros - The Beach 2009 album art Dithforth Rhythm Of Life (as Bansi Quinteros) and 1 more… Dithforth - The Beach 2009(CD, Comp + DVD-V + Sli) Fineplay Records FINEPR-014 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
SPUNDVD002 Joe Quinteros - SVJ.1 - Spun On Earth - Vj Mix Magik album art Various The Moon Various - SVJ.1 - Spun On Earth - Vj Mix Magik(DVD-V, NTSC + CD, Comp, Mixed) Spun Records SPUNDVD002 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
PP12017 Riktam & Bansi Riktam & Bansi - The Red Line EP(CDr, EP) Plastik Park PP12017 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
FINEPR-012 Joe Quinteros - Global Exposition Vol. 2 album art Mairo-Such Juice (G.M.S Remix New Edit 2009) (as Bansi Quinteros) Mairo-Such - Global Exposition Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Fineplay Records FINEPR-012 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
ADP1CD001 Joe Quinteros - Trance Porter album art Double Fuckers This Is Da House and 1 more… Double Fuckers - Trance Porter(CD, Comp) ADS Productions ADP1CD001 2010 Sell This Version
WMDG006 Joe Quinteros - Wired Digital Series Vol. 3 album art Various Animatrix (Mad Hatter Remix) Various - Wired Digital Series Vol. 3(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Wired Music WMDG006 Brazil 2010
YSE 229-DCD Joe Quinteros - G-Spot Vol. 2 album art Various The Red Line Various - G-Spot Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 229-DCD UK 2010 Sell This Version
SPU1CD037 Joe Quinteros - Sonic Bloom album art Mindstorm (4) Goan Mad (Cortex Vs. Brainbokka Remix) Mindstorm (4) - Sonic Bloom(CD, Comp) Spun Records SPU1CD037 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Joe Quinteros - Goa Power album art Various 3rd Eye (Atomic Pulse Remix) Various - Goa Power (Comp) Planet B.E.N. Records Germany 2011
HCRCD010 Joe Quinteros - Musical Madness 2 album art Marcel Woods Green Space (as Josef Quinteros) Marcel Woods - Musical Madness 2(2xCD, Comp, Mixed, Sup) High Contrast Recordings (2) HCRCD010 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version