Robert Gall

Real Name:
Robert Henri Gall
Profile:
French lyricist who wrote songs for among others, Charles Aznavour, and Edith Piaf.
Born: May 27th 1918 in Saint-Fargeau, Yonne, France.
Died: May 16th 1990 in Paris, France.
He was the father of France Gall.
Variations:

Robert Gall Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

20 747 Robert Gall - La Môme Aux Boutons album art Lucette Raillat T'En Fais Des Histoires (as Gall) Lucette Raillat - La Môme Aux Boutons(7", EP) Polydor 20 747 France 1957 Sell This Version
EG 250 Robert Gall - Day O album art John William Tabac John William - Day O(7", EP) Pathé EG 250 France 1957 Sell This Version
AT 1115 Robert Gall - Noël avec André Claveau album art André Claveau Le Noel Des Enfants Sages (as R. Gall) André Claveau - Noël avec André Claveau(10", Album, Mono) Pathé AT 1115 France 1958 Sell This Version
FS 1083 Robert Gall - Edith Piaf album art Edith Piaf Les Amants Merveilleux (as R. Gall) Edith Piaf - Edith Piaf(10", Mono) Columbia FS 1083 France 1958 Sell This Version
MOE 2168 Robert Gall - Si Je Pouvais Revivre Un Jour Ma Vie / Je Te Donnerai / Envoie La Musique / Ca T'Va Bien album art Dany Dauberson Ca T'Va Bien (as R. Gall) Dany Dauberson - Si Je Pouvais Revivre Un Jour Ma Vie / Je Te Donnerai / Envoie La Musique / Ca T'Va Bien(7", EP) Odeon MOE 2168 France 1958 Sell This Version
B 76 462 R, B 76.462 R Robert Gall - Bonjour Patachou album art Patachou Avec Joss Baselli Et Son Ensemble Ça T'va Bien (as R. Gall) Patachou Avec Joss Baselli Et Son Ensemble - Bonjour Patachou(10", Album) Philips, Philips B 76 462 R, B 76.462 R France 1959 Sell This Version
432.393 BE Robert Gall - Coq De La Chanson Française 1959 album art Various Au Voleur ! (as R. Gall) Various - Coq De La Chanson Française 1959(7") Philips 432.393 BE France 1959 Sell This Version
20 922 Robert Gall - 8 - Credo D'amour album art Frank Bernardi Credo D'amour (as Gall) Frank Bernardi - 8 - Credo D'amour(7", EP) Polydor 20 922 France 1959 Sell This Version
45 EG 451 Robert Gall - Mon Ami Pierrot album art Florence Véran Ca T'va Bien (as R. Gall) and 1 more… Florence Véran - Mon Ami Pierrot(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 451 Europe 1959 Sell This Version
7 GF 639 Robert Gall - Amour Je Te Dois / Prière A Tes Yeux album art Luis Mariano Amour Je Te Dois (1er Prix Du Coq D'Or De La Chanson Française 1960) Luis Mariano - Amour Je Te Dois / Prière A Tes Yeux(7", Single) La Voix De Son Maître 7 GF 639 France 1960 Sell This Version
Robert Gall - Les Amants Merveilleux album art Edith Piaf Les Amants Merveilleux (as R. Gall) Edith Piaf - Les Amants Merveilleux (EP, Single) Columbia Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
221.046 Robert Gall - Amour Je Te Dois album art Paul Mauriat Et Son Orchestre* Amour Je Te Dois (as R. Gall) Paul Mauriat Et Son Orchestre* - Amour Je Te Dois(7", EP) Bel Air 221.046 France 1960 Sell This Version
PBM 18 Robert Gall - Le Disque Du Jour 9 album art Didier Boland Et L'Orchestre Des Rois Amour Je Te Dois Didier Boland Et L'Orchestre Des Rois - Le Disque Du Jour 9(7", EP) PBM PBM 18 France 1960 Sell This Version
SCRF 411 Robert Gall - Les Amants Merveilleux / Ouragan album art Edith Piaf Les Amants Merveilleux (as R. Gall) Edith Piaf - Les Amants Merveilleux / Ouragan(7", Single) Columbia SCRF 411 France 1960 Sell This Version
7 EGF 487 Robert Gall - Amour Je Te Dois+3 album art Luis Mariano Luis Mariano - Amour Je Te Dois+3(7", EP) la Voz De Su Amo 7 EGF 487 France 1960 Sell This Version
4382 Robert Gall - Les Coqs D'or De La Chanson Française 1960 album art Émile Decotty Et Son Orchestre* Amour Je Te Dois (as R. Gall) Émile Decotty Et Son Orchestre* - Les Coqs D'or De La Chanson Française 1960(7", EP) Trianon 4382 France 1960 Sell This Version
EPS. 1.290, EPS. 1290 Robert Gall - 3° Coq D'or De La Chanson Française  album art Aimable Amour Je Te Dois (as Gall) Aimable - 3° Coq D'or De La Chanson Française (7", EP) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue EPS. 1.290, EPS. 1290 France 1960 Sell This Version
432.470 BE Robert Gall - Amour Je Te Dois album art Robert Jeantal Amour Je Te Dois (as R. Gall) Robert Jeantal - Amour Je Te Dois(7", EP) Philips 432.470 BE France 1960 Sell This Version
Robert Gall - Er Sah Aus Wie Ein Lord album art Corry Brokken Er Sah Aus Wie Ein Lord (Les Amants Merveilleux) Corry Brokken - Er Sah Aus Wie Ein Lord (Single) Philips Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
Robert Gall - More Piaf Of Paris With The Orchestra Of Robert Chauvigny album art Edith Piaf Les Amants Merveilleux (as R. Gall) Edith Piaf - More Piaf Of Paris With The Orchestra Of Robert Chauvigny (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
70 465 M Robert Gall - Maman Ne Veut Pas / Je N’ai Jamais Sommeil / Je Voudrais Bien Bien / Laissez-moi Mon Dimanche album art Arielle (5) Laissez-moi Mon Dimanche (as R. Gall) Arielle (5) - Maman Ne Veut Pas / Je N’ai Jamais Sommeil / Je Voudrais Bien Bien / Laissez-moi Mon Dimanche(7", EP) Barclay 70 465 M France 1962 Sell This Version
FS 1104 Robert Gall - Les Amants De Teruel  album art Edith Piaf On Cherche Un Auguste Edith Piaf - Les Amants De Teruel (10", Album) Columbia FS 1104 France 1962 Sell This Version
460.835 ME Robert Gall - Le Tango Des Employés De Bureau album art Les 3 Ménestrels* La Jactance (as R. Gall) Les 3 Ménestrels* - Le Tango Des Employés De Bureau(7", EP) Fontana 460.835 ME France 1962 Sell This Version
Robert Gall - 4º Festival De La Canción Mediterránea album art Georges Blaness C'Est Terrible L'Amour (as R. Gall) Georges Blaness - 4º Festival De La Canción Mediterránea (EP) Decca Spain 1962 Sell This Version
ESRF 1366 Robert Gall - Pour Qui Tu T´Prends album art Théo Sarapo Pour Qui Tu T´Prends Théo Sarapo - Pour Qui Tu T´Prends(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1366 France 1962 Sell This Version