Francis Zambon

Real Name:
Francis Rodney Zambon
Profile:
American songwriter and occasional producer, born 1940 in Houston, Texas. Most notable works include "The Eyes Of A New York Woman", "Hooked on a Feeling", "Suspicious Minds" and "Always On My Mind" (co-written with Johnny Christopher and Wayne Carson Thompson).
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

Bb-LP 2075 Francis Zambon - Buffalo Bop: The Bop That Never Stopped Volume 59 album art Various Our Love Will Last Various - Buffalo Bop: The Bop That Never Stopped Volume 59(LP, Comp, Mono) Buffalo Bop Bb-LP 2075 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Bb - CD 55071 Francis Zambon - Teen Town album art Various Our Love Will Last Various - Teen Town(CD, Comp) Buffalo Bop Bb - CD 55071 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
BSBOX Francis Zambon - Nasty Rockabilly album art Various Our Love Will Last Various - Nasty Rockabilly(20xLP, Comp + Box, Comp) B-Sharp BSBOX Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6/26-35 Francis Zambon - Nasty Rockabilly album art Various Our Love Will Last Various - Nasty Rockabilly(10xCD, Comp + Box) B-Sharp 6/26-35 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
RGMCD258 Francis Zambon - Rockabilly Red Hot & Rare  Volume Two album art Various Our Love Will Last Various - Rockabilly Red Hot & Rare Volume Two(4xCD, Comp) Real Gone Music (2) RGMCD258 UK Unknown Sell This Version
B-SHARP LP 6/23 Francis Zambon - Nasty Rockabilly - Vol.18 - 14 Lightning Rockets From The 50's album art Various Our Love Will Last Various - Nasty Rockabilly - Vol.18 - 14 Lightning Rockets From The 50's(LP, Comp) B-Sharp B-SHARP LP 6/23 Germany Unknown Sell This Version