Rick Kulwicki

Real Name:
Richard P. Kulwicki
Profile:
American guitarist from Denver, Colorado, born 7 July 1961 and died 15 February 2011.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Rick Kulwicki - Roadmouth album art The Fluid The Fluid - Roadmouth (Album) Sub Pop US 1989 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Sub Pop 200 album art Various Is It Day I'm Seeing? Various - Sub Pop 200 (Comp) Tupelo Recording Company, Sub Pop UK 1989 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Glue / Roadmouth album art Fluid* Fluid* - Glue / Roadmouth (Comp) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Glue album art Fluid* Fluid* - Glue (EP) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Groin Thunder! album art Various Our Love Will Still Be There Various - Groin Thunder! (Comp) Dog Meat, Dog Meat Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Purplemetalflakemusic album art The Fluid The Fluid - Purplemetalflakemusic (Album) Hollywood Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LA-003 Rick Kulwicki - The Frantix E.P. album art Frantix Frantix - The Frantix E.P.(7", EP) Local Anesthetic Records LA-003 US 1982 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - My Dad's A Fuckin' Alcoholic album art Frantix Frantix - My Dad's A Fuckin' Alcoholic (EP) Local Anesthetic Records US 1983 Sell This Version
RAY 0001 Rick Kulwicki - Punch N Judy album art The Fluid The Fluid - Punch N Judy(LP, Album) RayOn Records (3) RAY 0001 US 1986 Sell This Version
GR 0033 Rick Kulwicki - Motor City Madness album art Various Saccharine Rejection (as Ricky Kulwicki) Various - Motor City Madness(LP, Comp) Glitterhouse Records GR 0033 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Sub Pop 200 album art Various Is It Day I'm Seeing? Various - Sub Pop 200 (Comp) Tupelo Recording Company, Sub Pop UK 1989 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Roadmouth album art The Fluid The Fluid - Roadmouth (Album) Sub Pop US 1989 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Glue album art Fluid* Fluid* - Glue (EP) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Glue / Roadmouth album art Fluid* Fluid* - Glue / Roadmouth (Comp) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Groin Thunder! album art Various Our Love Will Still Be There Various - Groin Thunder! (Comp) Dog Meat, Dog Meat Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Jack 001-2 Rick Kulwicki - Spot The Loon album art The Fluid The Fluid - Spot The Loon(CD, EP) Fellaheen Jack 001-2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Purplemetalflakemusic album art The Fluid The Fluid - Purplemetalflakemusic (Album) Hollywood Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
ATB 002 Rick Kulwicki - My Dad's A Fuckin' Alcoholic album art Frantix Frantix - My Dad's A Fuckin' Alcoholic(CD, Comp) Afterburn Records (2) ATB 002 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
BR-001 Rick Kulwicki - Cold Outside / Tell Me Things album art The Fluid The Fluid - Cold Outside / Tell Me Things(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Blitzkrieg Records (4) BR-001 US 2012 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - My Dad's A Fuckin' Alcoholic album art Frantix Frantix - My Dad's A Fuckin' Alcoholic (Comp) Alternative Tentacles US 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LA-003 Rick Kulwicki - The Frantix E.P. album art Frantix Face Reality (as Kulwicki) and 3 more… Frantix - The Frantix E.P.(7", EP) Local Anesthetic Records LA-003 US 1982 Sell This Version
PRCD-10309-2 Rick Kulwicki - 7/14 album art The Fluid The Fluid - 7/14(CD, Single, Promo) Hollywood Records PRCD-10309-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
prcd-10328-2 Rick Kulwicki - Pill album art The Fluid The Fluid - Pill(CD, Single, Promo) Hollywood Records prcd-10328-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Mister Blameshifter album art The Fluid The Fluid - Mister Blameshifter (Single) Hollywood Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Rick Kulwicki - Purplemetalflakemusic album art The Fluid The Fluid - Purplemetalflakemusic (Album) Hollywood Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit