John Debney

Real Name:
John Cardon Debney
Profile:
John Debney (born August 18, 1956 in Glendale, California, USA) is an American film composer.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

none John Debney - Hocus Pocus album art John Debney Hocus Pocus (Album) Walt Disney none US 1993 Sell This Version
JDCD 001LR John Debney - Gunmen (Original Motion Picture Score) album art John Debney Gunmen (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Promo) Not On Label (John Debney) JDCD 001LR US 1993 Sell This Version
none John Debney - Little Giants album art John Debney Little Giants(CD, Album, Promo) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
none John Debney - The Film Music Of John Debney Volume 1 (White Fang 2: Myth Of The White Wolf) album art John Debney The Film Music Of John Debney Volume 1 (White Fang 2: Myth Of The White Wolf)(CD, Album, Promo) Walt Disney Records none US 1994 Sell This Version
none John Debney - White Fang 2: Myth Of The White Wolf album art John Debney White Fang 2: Myth Of The White Wolf(Cass, Album, Promo) Gorfaine-Schwartz Agency none US 1994 Sell This Version
VSD-5663 John Debney - Sudden Death (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Debney Sudden Death (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5663 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
VSD-5565 John Debney - seaQuest DSV album art John Debney seaQuest DSV (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5565 US 1995 Sell This Version
FILMCD 178 John Debney - Cutthroat Island Original Soundtrack album art John Debney Cutthroat Island Original Soundtrack (Album) Silva Screen FILMCD 178 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none John Debney - The Film Music Of John Debney Volume 2 (Class Of '61 / In Pursuit Of Honor) album art John Debney The Film Music Of John Debney Volume 2 (Class Of '61 / In Pursuit Of Honor)(CD, Album, Promo) Prometheus Records none Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
JDCD 01 John Debney - Jetsons: The Movie / Jonny's Golden Quest (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art John Debney Jetsons: The Movie / Jonny's Golden Quest (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album, Promo) Super Tracks Music Group JDCD 01 US 1996 Sell This Version
MCD 11618 John Debney - Liar Liar (Original Motion Picture Score) album art John Debney Liar Liar (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) MCA Soundtracks MCD 11618 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
JDCD 006 John Debney - The Relic (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Debney The Relic (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Promo) Super Tracks Music Group JDCD 006 US 1997 Sell This Version
JDCD 007 John Debney - I Know What You Did Last Summer (Original Motion Picture Score) album art John Debney I Know What You Did Last Summer (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Not On Label JDCD 007 US 1997 Sell This Version
PCD 140 John Debney - Eye Of The Panther / Not Since Casanova (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art John Debney Eye Of The Panther / Not Since Casanova (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 140 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
JDCD 005 John Debney - Doctor Who (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art John Debney / John Sponsler (2) / Louis Febre / Ron Grainer John Debney / John Sponsler (2) / Louis Febre / Ron Grainer - Doctor Who (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album, Promo) Super Tracks Music Group JDCD 005 US 1997 Sell This Version
VSD-5961 John Debney - The 7th Voyage Of Sinbad album art Bernard Herrmann, John Debney - Royal Scottish National Orchestra Bernard Herrmann, John Debney - Royal Scottish National Orchestra - The 7th Voyage Of Sinbad (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5961 US 1998 Sell This Version
VSD2-5981 John Debney - Superman: The Movie (Original Motion Picture Score) album art John Williams (4)John DebneyRoyal Scottish National Orchestra John Williams (4)John DebneyRoyal Scottish National Orchestra - Superman: The Movie (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD2-5981 US 1998 Sell This Version
VSD-5936 John Debney - Paulie album art John Debney Paulie (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5936 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
VSD-5911 John Debney - Somewhere In Time  album art John Barry - Royal Scottish National Orchestra, John Debney John Barry - Royal Scottish National Orchestra, John Debney - Somewhere In Time (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5911 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
JDCD 002LR John Debney - Komodo (Original Motion Picture Score) album art John Debney Komodo (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Not On Label (John Debney) JDCD 002LR US 1999 Sell This Version
302 066 099 2 John Debney - End Of Days (Original Motion Picture Score) album art John Debney End Of Days (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 099 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
none John Debney - Dick album art John Debney Dick(CD, Album, Promo) Kraft/Benjamin/Engel Management none US 1999 Sell This Version
none John Debney - My Favorite Martian album art John Debney My Favorite Martian(CD, Album, Promo) Kraft/Benjamin/Engel Management none US 1999 Sell This Version
none John Debney - Inspector Gadget album art John Debney Inspector Gadget(CD, Album, Promo) Kraft/Benjamin/Engel Management none US 1999 Sell This Version
none John Debney - Lost And Found (Music By John Debney) album art John Debney Lost And Found (Music By John Debney)(CD, Album, Promo) Kraft/Benjamin/Engel Management none US 1999 Sell This Version