Peirol

Real Name:
Peiròl
Profile:
Medieval Auvergnat troubadour.
Born ca 1160, dyed in the 1220s.
He is sometimes called Peirol d'Auvergne or Peiròl d'Auvèrnha, and erroneously Pierol.
Variations:
Viewing All | Peirol