Leo Jackson

Real Name:
George Edward Jackson
Profile:
Guitarist and producer, born 22 October 1934 in Meridian, Mississippi, died 4 May 2008 in Goodlettsville, Tennessee.

Started his career working with Jim Reeves, later went to become a top session guitar player in Nashville.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LSP-4112 And Some Friends — Leo Jackson Jim Reeves You'll Never Be Mine Again and 2 more… Jim Reeves - And Some Friends (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4112 Trinidad & Tobago 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

42.150 But You Love Me, Daddy — Leo Jackson Jim Reeves My Hands Are Clean Jim Reeves - But You Love Me, Daddy (Single) RCA Victor 42.150 Rhodesia 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BCD 16491 AH 5000 Miles Away From Home - Nashville Stars In Germany 1957 — Leo Jackson Various Wildwood Flower Various - 5000 Miles Away From Home - Nashville Stars In Germany 1957(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16491 AH Germany 2001 Sell This Version