Gordie Sampson

Real Name:
Gordon Francis Sampson
Profile:
Gordie Sampson is an award-winning Canadian singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and producer, born July 30, 1971 in Big Pond, Nova Scotia. In addition to his own material, he has written songs for Carrie Underwood, Martina McBride, LeAnn Rimes, Faith Hill and Bon Jovi, among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

26884 2003-2 Gordie Sampson - Stones album art Gordie Sampson Stones(CD, Album) turtlemusik 26884 2003-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
VICP-62859 Gordie Sampson - Sunburn album art Gordie Sampson Sunburn (Album) turtlemusik VICP-62859 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MRCD 6491 Gordie Sampson - For The Few & Far Between album art Gordie Sampson For The Few & Far Between (Album) turtlemusik MRCD 6491 Canada 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TRCD083198 Gordie Sampson - Still Workin' On A Dream album art Gordie Sampson Still Workin' On A Dream(CD, Single, Promo) turtlemusik TRCD083198 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
TRCD012599 Gordie Sampson - Sorry album art Gordie Sampson Sorry(CD, Single, Promo) turtlemusik, A&M Records TRCD012599 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
none Gordie Sampson - Cloudgazing EP album art Gordie Sampson Cloudgazing EP(CD, EP) Universal none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Gordie Sampson - Music For Your Film album art Gordie Sampson Music For Your Film(CDr) Combustion Music none US Unknown Sell This Version