Arne Bendiksen

Real Name:
Arne Joachim Bendiksen
Profile:
Arne Bendiksen (born 19th October, 1926, in Bergen, Norway - died 26th March, 2009) was a Norwegian singer, composer and producer. He ran Arne Bendiksen Studio in Oslo.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TNLPS 25 Arne Bendiksen - Tre I Parken album art Kirsti*, Oddvar* & Arne* Kirsti*, Oddvar* & Arne* - Tre I Parken(LP) Triola TNLPS 25 Norway 1968 Sell This Version
TNBL 842 Arne Bendiksen - Syng Med Oss Vol.2 album art Åse Thoresen, Arne Bendiksen, Oddvar Sanne Åse Thoresen, Arne Bendiksen, Oddvar Sanne - Syng Med Oss Vol.2(LP, Album) Flora TNBL 842 Norway 1970 Sell This Version
LD 20 002 Arne Bendiksen - Jul I Andeby album art Arne Bendiksen, Various Arne Bendiksen, Various - Jul I Andeby(LP, Album, Mono) Disneyland LD 20 002 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
TNLP 68 Arne Bendiksen - En Kjuagutt Fra Bergen album art Arne Bendiksen En Kjuagutt Fra Bergen(LP) Triola TNLP 68 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
301 Arne Bendiksen, Mikke Mus Koret Arne Bendiksen, Mikke Mus Koret - Barnefest I Andeby (20 Festelige Sanger Med Vennene I Andeby)(Cass) AS HJEMMET-Serieforlaget 301 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
2920 176 Arne Bendiksen - De Gamle Gode Med Arne Bendiksen Og Elisabeth Grannemann album art Arne Bendiksen, Elisabeth Granneman Arne Bendiksen, Elisabeth Granneman - De Gamle Gode Med Arne Bendiksen Og Elisabeth Grannemann(LP) Polydor 2920 176 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
LD 20 001 Arne Bendiksen - Barnefest I Andeby album art Arne Bendiksen, Mikke Mus Koret Arne Bendiksen, Mikke Mus Koret - Barnefest I Andeby(LP, Album) Disneyland Records LD 20 001 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TNEP 1005, TNEP-1005 Arne Bendiksen - Vintereventyr album art Arne Bendiksen Vintereventyr(7", EP) Triola, Triola TNEP 1005, TNEP-1005 Norway 1957 Sell This Version
TN45-115 Arne Bendiksen Vesten Karavane / Ringel-Rangel(7", Single) Triola TN45-115 Norway 1958 Sell This Version
TN45 -151 Arne Bendiksen - Farvel Til Dalen / Har Du Aldri Vært Ensom album art Arne Bendiksen Farvel Til Dalen / Har Du Aldri Vært Ensom(7", Single) Triola TN45 -151 Norway 1958 Sell This Version
TN 45-136 Arne Bendiksen, The Monn-Keys Arne Bendiksen, The Monn-Keys - 6-5 Hand Jive / Buona Sera(7", Single) Triola TN 45-136 Norway 1958 Sell This Version
Arne Bendiksen - Et Trekkspill Til Salgs / En Brud Uten Mann album art Arne Bendiksen Et Trekkspill Til Salgs / En Brud Uten Mann (Single) Triola Norway 1959 Sell This Version
Arne Bendiksen - Dagny / En Bitte Bitte Liten Mini-Minimal Bikini (Polkadot Bikini) album art Arne Bendiksen Dagny / En Bitte Bitte Liten Mini-Minimal Bikini (Polkadot Bikini) (Single) Triola Norway 1960 Sell This Version
TN-220 Arne Bendiksen Robin Hood / Tordenskjold (7", Single) Triola TN-220 Norway 1960 Sell This Version
TN-255 Arne Bendiksen - Den Siste Mohikaner / Billy Boy album art Arne Bendiksen Den Siste Mohikaner / Billy Boy(7", Single) Triola TN-255 Norway 1961 Sell This Version
TN-240 Arne Bendiksen Billy Boy / Er Du Ensom I Kvell?(7", Single) Triola TN-240 Norway 1961 Sell This Version
TN-302 Arne Bendiksen - Ya-Ba-Da-Ba-Do-Wilma / En Steinaldergutt album art Arne Bendik-sten* And The Steinbiters Arne Bendik-sten* And The Steinbiters - Ya-Ba-Da-Ba-Do-Wilma / En Steinaldergutt(7", Single) Triola TN-302 Norway 1962 Sell This Version
TN 286 Arne Bendiksen - Alpenes Fiol / Over Prærien album art Arne Bendiksen Alpenes Fiol / Over Prærien(7", Single) Triola TN 286 Norway 1962 Sell This Version
TNEP 1070, TNEP-1070 Arne Bendiksen - Davy Crockett album art Arne Bendiksen Davy Crockett(7", EP) Triola, Triola TNEP 1070, TNEP-1070 Norway 1962 Sell This Version
Arne Bendiksen - Jeg Vil Ha En Blå Ballong album art Arne Bendiksen Jeg Vil Ha En Blå Ballong (Single) Triola Norway 1963 Sell This Version
TN-338 Arne Bendiksen - Pepino (Den Italienske Musen) / Portvaktens Datter album art Arne Bendiksen Pepino (Den Italienske Musen) / Portvaktens Datter(7", Single) Triola TN-338 Norway 1963 Sell This Version
TN 323 Arne Bendiksen - Anne Har En Pocketbok I Sengen Sin / Havfruen Lulu album art Arne Bendiksen Anne Har En Pocketbok I Sengen Sin / Havfruen Lulu(7", Single) Triola TN 323 Norway 1963 Sell This Version
JEP 8044 Arne Bendiksen - Min Gamla Tuba Och Min Tyrolerhatt album art Arne Bendiksen Min Gamla Tuba Och Min Tyrolerhatt(7", EP) Joker (3) JEP 8044 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
JEP 8040 Arne Bendiksen - Pepino album art Arne Bendiksen Pepino(7", EP) Joker (3) JEP 8040 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
TN 365 Arne Bendiksen - Med Tuba Og Tyrollerhatt / Gamle Svarten  album art Arne Bendiksen Med Tuba Og Tyrollerhatt / Gamle Svarten (7", Single) Triola TN 365 Norway 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit