John Condon

John Condon

Real Name:
John Francis Xavier Condon
New York sports announcer primarily associated with the Knicks basketball team and professional boxing at Madison Square Garden.
Born August 29th, 1914, Died October 13th, 1989.


John Condon Discography Tracks


Kurtis Blow Basketball Kurtis Blow - Ego Trip (Album) Mercury US 1984 Sell This Version
Kurtis Blow Basketball Kurtis Blow - The Best Of Kurtis Blow (Comp) Mercury, Chronicles Europe 1994 Sell This Version