Ad

Carl Belew

Real Name:Carl Robert Belew
Profile:

American singer and songwriter, born on 21 April 1931, Salina, Oklahoma, died on 31 October 1990, Salina, Oklahoma.
Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame (1976) A Member of the KWKH Louisiana Hayride.
He was one of a long list of performers who moved on from making small rockabilly records to country music fame.
His rockers include Cool Gator Shoes and Folding Money on Four Star for whom he made his debut in 1955. He is the father of Bobby Belew.

Sites:hillbilly-music.com , adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Carl Belew And His Rock Crushers, Carl Belew And The Riff Riders
Variations:
Viewing All | Carl Belew

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0