Wolfgang Hofer

Real Name:
Wolfgang Johannes Hofer
Profile:
Austrian singer, composer and songwriter born February 17, 1950 in Linz.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Wolfgang Hofer - Aus Abrahams Bude album art Wolfgang* Aus Abrahams Bude (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Hofer - Wir Sind Die Meiers album art Wolfgang* Wir Sind Die Meiers (Album) Elektra Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Hofer - Zwei Herzen Für Ein Hallelujah - Nicht Ganz Landläufige Liebeslieder album art Wolfgang* Zwei Herzen Für Ein Hallelujah - Nicht Ganz Landläufige Liebeslieder (Album) Elektra, Elektra Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ELK 52 024 Wolfgang Hofer - Heute album art Wolfgang* Heute(LP, Album) Elektra ELK 52 024 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
2432 184 Wolfgang Hofer Das Rote Auto Rüdiger(LP) Poly 2432 184 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6434 300 Wolfgang Hofer -  	 Billy Clown - Billy Clown und das Gespenst Billy Clown in der verbotenen Stadt  album art Wolfgang Hofer Billy Clown - Billy Clown und das Gespenst Billy Clown in der verbotenen Stadt (LP) Fontana Special 6434 300 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6434 284 Wolfgang Hofer -  	 Billy Clown - Billy Clown und die 364 Geschenke  album art Wolfgang Hofer Billy Clown - Billy Clown und die 364 Geschenke (LP) Fontana Special 6434 284 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Wolfgang Hofer - Ein Foto Von Christina / Freitagmorgen album art Wolfgang* Ein Foto Von Christina / Freitagmorgen (Single) WM Produktion Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Hofer - Lied Von Der Birke / Abraham album art Wolfgang* Lied Von Der Birke / Abraham (Single, EP) WM Produktion Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Hofer - Song For Julia / Sorry Christina album art Wolfgang* Song For Julia / Sorry Christina (Single) WM Produktion Austria 1971 Sell This Version
BL 1196 Wolfgang Hofer - Ich Bin John album art Wolfgang* Ich Bin John(7", Single) Bellaphon BL 1196 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
ELK 12 106 Wolfgang Hofer - Sing Mit Mir Ein Hallelujah album art Wolfgang* Sing Mit Mir Ein Hallelujah(7", Single) Elektra ELK 12 106 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
12153 Wolfgang Hofer - Avec Moi Chante Alleluiah album art Wolfgang* Avec Moi Chante Alleluiah(7", Single) Elektra 12153 France 1973 Sell This Version
ELK 12120 Wolfgang Hofer - Wie Die Zeit Vergeht album art Wolfgang* Wie Die Zeit Vergeht(7", Single) Elektra ELK 12120 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Hofer - Henry album art Wolfgang* Henry (Single) Elektra Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ELK 12 136 Wolfgang Hofer - Papillon album art Wolfgang* Papillon(7", Single) Elektra ELK 12 136 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ELK12190 Wolfgang Hofer - Schlaba-di-bab-di-ba (Sing Along Ping Pong) album art Wolfgang* Schlaba-di-bab-di-ba (Sing Along Ping Pong)(7", Single) Elektra ELK12190 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
ELK 12 175 Wolfgang Hofer - Rüdiger, Das Nacht-Gespenst / Wer Hat Meinen Kopf Gesehen album art Wolfgang* Rüdiger, Das Nacht-Gespenst / Wer Hat Meinen Kopf Gesehen(7", Single) Elektra ELK 12 175 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
006 CRY 31 905 Wolfgang Hofer - Komm Mit Mir Auf Die Grüne Wiese album art Wolfgang* Komm Mit Mir Auf Die Grüne Wiese(7", Single) Crystal (5) 006 CRY 31 905 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
006 CRY 32 239 Wolfgang Hofer - Ich Wär So Gern Beim Ballett album art Wolfgang* Ich Wär So Gern Beim Ballett(7", Single) Crystal (5) 006 CRY 32 239 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
006 CRY 32 981 Wolfgang Hofer - In uns'rer Stadt album art Wolfgang* In uns'rer Stadt(7", Single) Crystal (5) 006 CRY 32 981 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2048 252 Wolfgang Hofer - Das Sind Halt Noch Menschen album art Wolfgang Hofer Das Sind Halt Noch Menschen(7", Single) Polydor 2048 252 Austria 1979 Sell This Version
2048 254 Wolfgang Hofer - Die Stadt der Rosen album art Wolfgang Hofer Die Stadt der Rosen(7", Single) Polydor 2048 254 Austria 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit