Robert Wells (3)

Robert Wells (3)

Real Name:
Robert Henry Arthur Wells
Profile:
Born April 7th, 1962 in Solna, a suburb north of Stockholm, Sweden.

Wells is a Swedish composer and musician, most known for his skills on the piano.
He is very famous for his "Rhapsody in Rock" tours around the world.
He made the official television theme music for the 2008 Olympic games in Beijing.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a720312]

Artist

Robert Wells (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Robert Wells (3) Robert Wells (Album) Scranta Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Robert Wells (3) The Way I Feel (Album) Alpha Records Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Robert Wells (3), Gävleborg Symphony Orchestra* / Anders Berglund Robert Wells (3), Gävleborg Symphony Orchestra* / Anders Berglund - Rhapsody In Rock (Album) Philips Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
848 017-1 Robert Wells (3), Gävleborg Symphony Orchestra*, Anders Berglund Robert Wells (3), Gävleborg Symphony Orchestra*, Anders Berglund - Rhapsody In Rock Part Two(LP) Philips 848 017-1 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Charlie Norman Vs Robert Wells (3) Med Johnny Olsson Storband Charlie Norman Vs Robert Wells (3) Med Johnny Olsson Storband - Dubbelpianisterna Hör & Häpna Presenterar (Album) Philips Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
518 713-2 Robert Wells (3) Rhapsody In Rock III(CD, Album) Philips 518 713-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
526.439-2 Robert Wells (3) Robert Wells(CD, Album) Philips 526.439-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
751561 Robert Wells (3) Nordisk Rapsodi(CD, Album) Carlton Sounds 751561 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
AMCD002 Robert Wells (3) World Wide Wells(CD, Album) Arthur Music, Independent Records (8) AMCD002 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
AMCD003 Robert Wells (3) Jingle Wells(CD, Album) Independent Records (8) AMCD003 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
VCD27 Robert Wells (3) Rhapsody In Rock Completely Live(CD, Album, Enh) Arthur Music, TV4 VCD27 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
0946 3 65874 2 4 Robert Wells (3) Full House Boogie(CD, Album) EMI 0946 3 65874 2 4 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
5051442-8614-2-6 Robert Wells (3), Rhapsody In Rock Robert Wells (3), Rhapsody In Rock - The Best Of Rhapsody(2xCD, Album) WEA 5051442-8614-2-6 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
597034 2 8 Robert Wells (3) Jingle Wells(CD, Album) EMI Music Sweden AB 597034 2 8 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
AMCD 009 Vocalettes* Feat. Robert Wells (3) & Rhapsody Lounge Orchestra Vocalettes* Feat. Robert Wells (3) & Rhapsody Lounge Orchestra - In The Spirit Of The Andrews Sisters(CD, Album) Arthur Music, Universal Music AB AMCD 009 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
848 017-2 Robert Wells (3) Rhapsody In Rock Part Two(CD, Album, RE) Philips 848 017-2 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AIRS 019 Robert Wells (3)Mia Lindgren Robert Wells (3)Mia Lindgren - I Din Famn(7", Single) Air (3) AIRS 019 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
SAS 153 Robert Wells (3) Upp På Berget(7", Single) Scranta SAS 153 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
SAS 158 Robert Wells (3) Oh, Susan(7", Single) Scranta SAS 158 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
SAS 156 Robert Wells (3) Sommarnatt(7", Single) Scranta SAS 156 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
ONESIN 082 Robert Wells (3) In The Park(7", Single) Alpha Records ONESIN 082 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
PRO 472 Robert Wells (3) Sweet Georgia Rap / Still In Love(7", Promo) Alpha Records PRO 472 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Robert Wells (3) Rhapsody In Rock (Single) Philips Classics Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
RW-2 Robert Wells (3) Intermezzo No 1(7", Single) Philips Classics RW-2 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
878 640-7 Robert Wells (3) & Tito Beltrán Robert Wells (3) & Tito Beltrán - Song Of Joy(7") Philips 878 640-7 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit