Cheb Sahraoui

Real Name:
محمد صحراوي (Muḥammad Ṣaḥrāwi)
Profile:
الشاب صحراوي / Cheb Sahraoui (born in Tlemcen, Algeria, 1 April 1961) is an Algerian rai singer. In the 1980 he was married to the singer الشابة فضيلة (Chaba Fadela) forming a duo With her.
Sites:
Variations:

Cheb Sahraoui Discography Tracks

Albums

Cheb Sahraoui - Pop Raï - Nouveauté 83 album art Chab Sahraoui* Pop Raï - Nouveauté 83 (Album) Editions Rachid & Fethi France 1983 Sell This Version
SMC 83 5585 Cheb Sahraoui - Atouni Oueldi album art Cheb Sahraoui Atouni Oueldi(Cass, Album) SMC (5) SMC 83 5585 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
SMC 84/19 Cheb Sahraoui - Mazal Nesker Mazal album art Cheb Sahraoui Mazal Nesker Mazal(Cass, Album) Sonia Disques SMC 84/19 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
1220 Cheb Sahraoui - Chab Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadila album art Chab Sahraoui* Et Chaba Fadila* Chab Sahraoui* Et Chaba Fadila* - Chab Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadila(Cass, Album) MCPE 1220 France 1987 Sell This Version
Cheb Sahraoui - Hana Hana album art Chaba Fadela And Cheb Sahraoui Chaba Fadela And Cheb Sahraoui - Hana Hana (Album) Island Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
026 Cheb Sahraoui - Le Duo RaÏ En 24 album art Fadela*, Sahraoui* Fadela*, Sahraoui* - Le Duo RaÏ En 24(Cass, Album) Editions Rachid & Fethi 026 Algeria 1989 Sell This Version
AM 2087 C 8 C Cheb Sahraoui - ★ Live ★ "Chab Sahraoui And Chaba Fadela In New York" - "Feel My Hurt" album art Chab Sahraoui* And Chaba Fadela Chab Sahraoui* And Chaba Fadela - ★ Live ★ "Chab Sahraoui And Chaba Fadela In New York" - "Feel My Hurt"(CD, Album) Aladin Le Musicien AM 2087 C 8 C France 1992 Sell This Version
Cheb Sahraoui - N'Sel Fik album art Cheb Sahraoui & Chaba Fadela Cheb Sahraoui & Chaba Fadela - N'Sel Fik Blue Silver France 1993 Sell This Version
CD 5076 Cheb Sahraoui - Walli album art Fadela* & Sahrawi* Fadela* & Sahrawi* - Walli(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 5076 US 1997 Sell This Version
MPG 74066 Cheb Sahraoui - LIve album art Chaba Fadela / Cheb Sarhaoui* Chaba Fadela / Cheb Sarhaoui* - LIve(CD, Album) Terrascape MPG 74066 1998 Sell This Version
CDS 7431 Cheb Sahraoui - Un Homme Libre album art Sahraoui* Un Homme Libre(CD, Album) Gafaïti CDS 7431 France 2000 Sell This Version
Cheb Sahraoui - Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela album art Cheb Sahraoui & Chaba Fadela Cheb Sahraoui & Chaba Fadela - Cheb Sahraoui Et Chaba Fadela (Album) MCPE France Unknown Sell This Version
034 Cheb Sahraoui - Sahraoui et Fadela album art Sahraoui* et Fadela* Sahraoui* et Fadela* - Sahraoui et Fadela(Cass, Album) Editions Rachid & Fethi 034 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
NP 5028 Cheb Sahraoui - Walli album art Chaba Fadela, Cheb Sahraoui Chaba Fadela, Cheb Sahraoui - Walli(Cass, Album) Nabilophone NP 5028 Morocco Unknown Sell This Version
AM 2329 Cheb Sahraoui - Sahraoui et Fadela album art Sahraoui* et Fadela* Sahraoui* et Fadela* - Sahraoui et Fadela(CD, Album) Aladin Le Musicien AM 2329 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12 MNG 713 Cheb Sahraoui - N'Sel Fik (89 Mix) album art Chaba Fadela / Cheb Sahraoui Chaba Fadela / Cheb Sahraoui - N'Sel Fik (89 Mix)(12") Mango 12 MNG 713 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit