Terry Kirkman

Real Name:
Terry Robert Kirkman
Profile:
Terry Kirkman (born December 12, 1939 in Salina) is an American musician and writer of the love song "Cherish". In 1962 he became a founding member of Californian pop group The Association.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7-16-93 Terry Kirkman - Dick Clark's Rock Roll & Remember: Featuring The Beatles album art Dick Clark (2), Various [Recollection Of Recording With The Association] Dick Clark (2), Various - Dick Clark's Rock Roll & Remember: Featuring The Beatles(4xCD, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming 7-16-93 US 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Muzique 006 Terry Kirkman - Le Chambre De La Acido (Compilation Muzique) album art Various Pain Et Fromage Various - Le Chambre De La Acido (Compilation Muzique)(12") Muzique Records Muzique 006 US 2007 Sell This Version