Simon Diaz

Real Name:
Simón Narciso Díaz Márquez
Profile:
Singer and Grammy Award winning composer of Venezuelan music, born August 8, 1928 in Barbacoas, Venezuela, died February 19, 2014 in Caracas, Venezuela.
Sites:
Variations:

Simon Diaz Discography Tracks

Albums

LP 6128 Simon Diaz - Música De La Película "Isla De Sal" album art Lila Morillo + Hugo Blanco + Simon Diaz Lila Morillo + Hugo Blanco + Simon Diaz - Música De La Película "Isla De Sal"(LP, Album) Palacio LP 6128 Venezuela 1963 Sell This Version
LP-6136 Simon Diaz - ¡Ya Llegó Simón! album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - ¡Ya Llegó Simón!(LP, Album) Palacio LP-6136 Venezuela 1963 Sell This Version
LP-6124 Simon Diaz - Parranda Criolla album art Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Con Simon Diaz Y Graciela* Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Con Simon Diaz Y Graciela* - Parranda Criolla(LP, Album) Palacio LP-6124 Venezuela 1963 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - De Parranda Con Simón album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - De Parranda Con Simón (Album) Palacio Venezuela 1964 Sell This Version
RVLP-513 Simon Diaz - Ya Llego Simon album art Simon Diaz con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Ya Llego Simon(LP, Album, Transcription) Rico-Vox RVLP-513 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-6154 Simon Diaz - En Criollo y Sabroso album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - En Criollo y Sabroso(LP, Album) Palacio LP-6154 Venezuela 1965 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - Caracha Negro album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Caracha Negro (Album) Palacio Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
LP-6194 Simon Diaz - Gaitas Y Parrandas Con Simón album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Gaitas Y Parrandas Con Simón(LP, Album) Palacio LP-6194 Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version
LP-6221 Simon Diaz - Simon En Gaita - Simon En Salsa album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Simon En Gaita - Simon En Salsa(LP, Album) Palacio LP-6221 Venezuela 1968 Sell This Version
LP-6253 Simon Diaz - Simón' 69 album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Simón' 69(LP, Album) Palacio LP-6253 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
LP-6275 Simon Diaz - Gaita 70 album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Gaita 70(LP, Album) Palacio LP-6275 Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
LP-6297 Simon Diaz - Simon 71 album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Simon 71(LP, Album) Palacio LP-6297 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
S/N Simon Diaz - Gaita 72' album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Gaita 72'(LP, Ltd) Palacio S/N Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
LP-6323 Simon Diaz - La Gaita De Las Cuñas album art Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco - La Gaita De Las Cuñas(LP, Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco LP-6323 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
LP-6333 Simon Diaz - La Gaita De Las Cuñas album art Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco - La Gaita De Las Cuñas(LP, Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco LP-6333 Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - Tonadas album art Simon Diaz Tonadas (Album) Palacio Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - Las Gaitas De Simon album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Las Gaitas De Simon (Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
LPS-66.363 Simon Diaz - Las Gaitas De Simon Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Culpable?  album art Simón Diaz* - Hugo Blanco Simón Diaz* - Hugo Blanco - Las Gaitas De Simon Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Culpable? (LP, Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco LPS-66.363 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - Las Gaitas De Simon Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto album art Simón Diaz* - Hugo Blanco Simón Diaz* - Hugo Blanco - Las Gaitas De Simon Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto (Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - Tonadas Vol.2 album art Simon Diaz Tonadas Vol.2 (Album) Palacio Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - Las Gaitas De Simon album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Las Gaitas De Simon HB Producciones Hugo Blanco US 1977 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - Canciones Criollas album art Simon Diaz Canciones Criollas (Album) Palacio Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
LPS-66430 Simon Diaz - Tonadas y Canciones Vol. IV album art Simon Diaz Tonadas y Canciones Vol. IV(LP, Album) Palacio LPS-66430 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - Navidad Criolla album art Simon Diaz Y Quinto Criollo Simon Diaz Y Quinto Criollo - Navidad Criolla (Album) Palacio Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Simon Diaz - Golpe Y Pasaje album art Simon Diaz Golpe Y Pasaje (Album) Palacio Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit