Scythe (2)

Scythe (2)

Real Name:
Sam O' Brien
Profile:
22 year old Sam hails from the most isolated city in the world: Perth, Australia. He first got into music at a young age playing various instruments, then moving into electronic music, and dj'ing. He first came in contact with his first hardcore cd 'Thunderdome: the best of '98', intrigued by this unique sound, his hardcore obsession was born.
In 2001 he heard some nu-style hardcore/darkcore, particularly the Gangsta / Supreme Intelligence records, and even with Holland almost 15000 km away, he strived towards producing his own unique sound of hardcore. In 2005, he toured to Sydney, then under the alias 'Syndrome'.
Over the last 5 years, he has been practicing and perfecting his technique, hoping that someday his tracks will reach the dancefloors of Holland. That time has come.
Aliases:

Scythe (2) Discography

Singles & EPs

Scythe (2) vs. Necrid Scythe (2) vs. Necrid - A Kingdom Divided Bionic Recordings Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit