Peter Law

Real Name:
Peter Lawlor
Profile:
British singer and songwriter. Emigrated to Canada in the late 1960s to break into the North American market. Died Oct. 2, 2017.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Law

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MM522 Lingering On  — Peter Law Peter Law Lingering On (Single) Major Minor MM522 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
17004 Lingering On / Memories Of You — Peter Law Peter Law Lingering On / Memories Of You(7", Single, Jukebox) Maxi 17004 France 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAM 511 The Long Black Veil — Peter Law Peter Law The Long Black Veil (Single) Major Minor MAM 511 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
72595 I Don't Want To Live / Night Stick Shifter — Peter Law Peter Law I Don't Want To Live / Night Stick Shifter(7", Single) Capitol Records 72595 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DB 8921 Not Knowin' What's Goin' On — Peter Law Peter Law Not Knowin' What's Goin' On (Single) Columbia DB 8921 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2C 008-93547 If We Are So In Love  — Peter Law Peter Law If We Are So In Love (Single) Columbia 2C 008-93547 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DB 8971 Rock And Roll Lullaby — Peter Law Peter Law Rock And Roll Lullaby (Single) Columbia DB 8971 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BDM-107 Peter Law Night Stick Shifter/Can't Believe She's Gone(7") Captain Audio BDM-107 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OS. 001 Just Because — Peter Law Peter Law Just Because(7", Single) Outlaw Records (20) OS. 001 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version