Jeppe Laursen

Real Name:
Jeppe Breum Laursen
Profile:
Danish singer-songwriter, keyboard player, guitarist and producer, born 25 December 1977. Started his musical career in 1992 while in high school, as lead vocalist and keyboard player in the Britpop-inspired band Frantic, later Ludox. Lead vocalist of the pop duo Junior Senior from 1998 to 2008, performing under the name Senior (2) . The following year Laursen participated in the Danish qualification round to the Eurovision Song Contest with his self-penned song ""Lucky Boy". Co-wrote and co-produced Lady Gaga's 2011 single "Born This Way", the title track from her second studio album of the same name.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

2 Jeppe Laursen - Big Lucky EP album art Jeppe* Big Lucky EP(File, EP) Jeppe Records 2 2009
Kitsuné Music 143 Jeppe Laursen - I Don't Know What To Do album art The Magician (2) Feat. Jeppe* The Magician (2) Feat. Jeppe* - I Don't Know What To Do (EP) Kitsuné Music Kitsuné Music 143 France 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

K109 Jeppe Laursen - I'll Get You (Remixes) album art Classixx Feat. Jeppe* Classixx Feat. Jeppe* - I'll Get You (Remixes)(8xFile, MP3) Kitsuné Music K109 France 2009