Jimmie Crane

Real Name:
Loreto Domenico Fraieli
Profile:
American Songwriter
Born 1910 in Providence, RI. Deceased 1998
Together with his regular writing partner, Al Jacobs, co-wrote the 50s hits "Hurt", "If I Give My Heart to You" and “I Need You Now".
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

301 Jimmie Crane Grin And Bear It / I Don't Know (What I'm Gonna Do With You)(7") Dart (6) 301 US 1959 Sell This Version
TNT-131 Jimmie Crane - Love Bandit album art Jimmie Crane Love Bandit(7") TNT (2) TNT-131 US Unknown Sell This Version