Kazem Al Saher

Kazem Al Saher

Real Name:
Kathem Al Saher (كاظم الساهر)
Profile:
Kazem Al Saher aka Kadim Al Sahir (born 1961 in Mosul, Iraq) has established himself as the biggest singer in the Arab World, having sold more than 30 million albums since the start of his career. Ranging from big romantic ballads to more political work, from pop to Arab classical, he's covered the spectrum of music with the kind of success not seen since the heyday of Umm Kalthum.
By 1998 he was lauded as an artist, not just a pop star. That prestige brought him wider fame and a growing international reputation that won him a UNICEF award for his song "Tathakkar," which he performed in the U.S. for Congress and the United Nations - one of the first real post-Gulf War cultural exchanges. The following year, he recorded a tribute to the Pope with the Italian Symphony Orchestra.
Sites:
Variations:

Kazem Al Saher Discography

Albums

MMCD 044 كاظم الساهر* = Kazem Essaher* كاظم الساهر* = Kazem Essaher* - لا يا صديقي = La Ya Sadiki (Album) Music Master (3) MMCD 044 Saudi Arabia 1993 Sell This Version
A.S.002 كاظم الساهر* = Kazem Alssaher* كاظم الساهر* = Kazem Alssaher* - رحال(Cass, Album) Stallions Records A.S.002 Egypt 1994 Sell This Version
CD ROT 294 كاظم الساهر* سلامتك من الآه(CD, Album) Rotana CD ROT 294 Saudi Arabia 1994 Sell This Version
REL CD 614 كاظم الساهر* = Kazem El Saher* كاظم الساهر* = Kazem El Saher* - بعد الحب = Baad Elhob(CD, Album) Relax-In REL CD 614 Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
MBCD 128 كاظم الساهر* = Kazem Al-Saher* كاظم الساهر* = Kazem Al-Saher* - غزال = Ghazal(CD, Album, RE) Music Box International (2) MBCD 128 Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
00946 310946 2 0 Kazim Al Saher* Ana Wa Laila(CD, Album) EMI Music Arabia 00946 310946 2 0 United Arab Emirates 2000 Sell This Version
CD-ROT 1758 Kadem Alsahir* لا تزيديه لوعة(CD, Album) Rotana CD-ROT 1758 Middle East 2011 Sell This Version
none كاظم الساهر* = Kazem El Saher* كاظم الساهر* = Kazem El Saher* - يا العزيز = Ya Alazeez(CD, Album, RE) High Quality none Egypt Unknown Sell This Version