Dale Evans

Real Name:
Frances Octavia Smith
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, actress, writer, born October 31, 1912 in Uvalde, Texas; died February 7, 2001 in Apple Valley, California. She was the third wife of singing cowboy Roy Rogers (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

4116 Dale Evans - Dale Evans Sings album art Dale Evans Dale Evans Sings(10") Allegro Elite 4116 US 1956 Sell This Version
LP-81 Dale Evans - Peter Cottontail album art Roy Rogers (3), Dale Evans, The Sandpipers (2), Mitch Miller Orchestra* Roy Rogers (3), Dale Evans, The Sandpipers (2), Mitch Miller Orchestra* - Peter Cottontail(LP) Golden Record (4) LP-81 US 1961 Sell This Version
Dale Evans - Lore Of The West And Favorite Western Songs For Growing Boys And Girls album art Roy Rogers (King Of The Cowboys)*, Dale Evans, Gabby Hayes, The Sons Of The Pioneers Roy Rogers (King Of The Cowboys)*, Dale Evans, Gabby Hayes, The Sons Of The Pioneers - Lore Of The West And Favorite Western Songs For Growing Boys And Girls RCA Camden US 1966 Sell This Version
Dale Evans It's Real (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
CSM 522 Dale Evans - Our New Lives In Christ album art Dale Evans Our New Lives In Christ(LP, Album) Creative Sound CSM 522 US 1970 Sell This Version
WST-8566-LP, WST 8566 LP Dale Evans - Faith, Hope And Charity album art Dale Evans Faith, Hope And Charity(LP, Album) Word, Word WST-8566-LP, WST 8566 LP US 1972 Sell This Version
WST-8658 Dale Evans - Heart Of The Country album art Dale Evans Heart Of The Country(LP, Album) Word WST-8658 US 1975 Sell This Version
WST-8661 Dale Evans - Country Dale album art Dale Evans Country Dale(LP, Album) Word WST-8661 US 1976 Sell This Version
WSB-8803 Dale Evans - Totally Free album art Dale Evans Totally Free(LP, Album) Word WSB-8803 US 1979 Sell This Version
C7702 Dale Evans - Many Happy Trails album art Roy Rogers (3), Dale Evans, Roy Rogers Jr. Roy Rogers (3), Dale Evans, Roy Rogers Jr. - Many Happy Trails(2xLP) Teletex Entertainment Group, Inc. C7702 US 1984 Sell This Version
hd9514 Dale Evans - Say Yes To Tomorrow album art Roy* & Dusty Rogers (2) And Dale Evans Roy* & Dusty Rogers (2) And Dale Evans - Say Yes To Tomorrow(CD, Album) Homeland Records hd9514 US 1995 Sell This Version
336 Dale Evans - Dale Evans Sings Western Favorites / Johnnie 'O Calls Western Dances album art Dale Evans / Johnnie 'O Dale Evans / Johnnie 'O - Dale Evans Sings Western Favorites / Johnnie 'O Calls Western Dances(LP, Mono) Evon 336 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPS-4507 Dale Evans - Favorite Gospel Songs album art Dale Evans Favorite Gospel Songs(LP) Sacred Records (4) LPS-4507 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E-0264 Dale Evans - Will You Be My Darlin' / Welcome To My Heart album art Dale Evans, Cliffie Stonehead's Orchestra with Art West And The Sunset Riders* Dale Evans, Cliffie Stonehead's Orchestra with Art West And The Sunset Riders* - Will You Be My Darlin' / Welcome To My Heart(Shellac, 10") Bel-Tone Records E-0264 US 1945 Sell This Version
11031 Dale Evans - When The White Roses Bloom (In The Red River Valley) / I'm The Rage Of The Sage album art Dale Evans When The White Roses Bloom (In The Red River Valley) / I'm The Rage Of The Sage(Shellac, 10") Majestic 11031 US 1947 Sell This Version
6027 Dale Evans - Loaded Pistol! / What Fer Didgee album art Dale Evans Loaded Pistol! / What Fer Didgee(Shellac, 10") Majestic 6027 US 1948 Sell This Version
11025 Dale Evans - Under A Texas Moon / His Hat Cost More Than Mine album art Dale Evans Under A Texas Moon / His Hat Cost More Than Mine(Shellac, 10") Majestic 11025 US 1948 Sell This Version
Dale Evans - Don't Ever Fall In Love With A Cowboy / Nothin' In My Letter Box album art Dale Evans with Orchestra conducted by Milton Delugg* Dale Evans with Orchestra conducted by Milton Delugg* - Don't Ever Fall In Love With A Cowboy / Nothin' In My Letter Box (Single) RCA Victor US 1949 Sell This Version
48-0148 Dale Evans - (I Wear A) Saddle On My Heart album art Dale Evans With Orchestra Conducted By Milt DeLugg* Dale Evans With Orchestra Conducted By Milt DeLugg* - (I Wear A) Saddle On My Heart(7", Single, Mono, Gre) RCA Victor 48-0148 US 1949 Sell This Version
6153M Dale Evans - Loaded Pistol! album art Dale Evans Loaded Pistol!(Shellac, 10") Mercury 6153M US 1949 Sell This Version
48-0360 Dale Evans - Havaii-Na album art Dale Evans Havaii-Na(7", Single, Gre) RCA Victor 48-0360 US 1950 Sell This Version
48-0395 Dale Evans - Cowgirl Polka album art Dale Evans Cowgirl Polka(7", Single, Gre) RCA Victor 48-0395 US 1950 Sell This Version
48-0310 Dale Evans - Lock, Stock And Barrel album art Dale Evans Lock, Stock And Barrel(7", Single, Gre) RCA Victor 48-0310 US 1950 Sell This Version
48-0465 Dale Evans - Last Night My Heart Crossed The Ocean  album art Dale Evans Last Night My Heart Crossed The Ocean (7", Single) RCA Victor 48-0465 US 1951 Sell This Version
47-0309 Dale Evans Willie The Whistling Giraffe / Fuzzy Wuzzy(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-0309 Unknown Sell This Version