Real Name:
太田順也 (Jun'ya Ota)
Profile:
Born: March 18, 1977, Hakuba, Nagano

Jun'ya Ota, pen-name ZUN, is the sole known member of Team Shanghai Alice, and is the designer, programmer, script writer, and composer of the extremely popular Touhou Project.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
SWCD-0016, SWCD-0017, #42 Zun - 横浜幻想郷 album art Various Various - 横浜幻想郷 (Comp) Silly Walker, Silly Walker, Silly Walker SWCD-0016, SWCD-0017, #42 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
OEMM-0089 Zun - 紅雀 album art Various Various - 紅雀(CD, Comp) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0089 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TFM-001 Zun - 幻想曲抜萃 東方萃夢想 Original Sound Track album art Twilight Frontier 広有射怪鳥事 弐符アレンジ and 24 more… Twilight Frontier - 幻想曲抜萃 東方萃夢想 Original Sound Track(2xCD, Album) Twilight Frontier, 上海アリス幻樂団 TFM-001 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SWCD-0014, #40 Zun - きみのたまなら死ねる album art Various Various - きみのたまなら死ねる(CD, Comp) Silly Walker, Silly Walker SWCD-0014, #40 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
OEMM-0092 Zun - 月刊ミゾノクチ 11月号 album art 溝口ゆうま* 溝口ゆうま* - 月刊ミゾノクチ 11月号(CDr, MiniAlbum) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0092 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
ARCD0008 Zun - A.aurantiaca album art Masayoshi Minoshima Masayoshi Minoshima - A.aurantiaca(CD, Album, LP ) Alstroemeria Records ARCD0008 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
MBCD-0008 Zun - 東方ファンタジー -Advent Cirno- Original仮想Soundtrack album art Various Various - 東方ファンタジー -Advent Cirno- Original仮想Soundtrack(CD, Album) Mistbell MBCD-0008 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SWCD-0015, #41 Zun - きみのならまた死ねる 〜きみのたまなら死ねる Part 2〜 album art Various Various - きみのならまた死ねる 〜きみのたまなら死ねる Part 2〜(CD, Comp) Silly Walker, Silly Walker SWCD-0015, #41 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
OEMM-0094 Zun - 月刊ミゾノクチ 1月号 album art 溝口ゆうま* 溝口ゆうま* - 月刊ミゾノクチ 1月号(CDr, MiniAlbum) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0094 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
ZTSL-013 Zun - Vague Extend album art Various Various - Vague Extend(CDr) Code ZTS Label ZTSL-013 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
OEMM-0093 Zun - 漂泊浪漫 album art Various Various - 漂泊浪漫(CD, Comp) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0093 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
OEMM-0095 Zun - 月刊ミゾノクチ 3月号 album art 溝口ゆうま* 溝口ゆうま* - 月刊ミゾノクチ 3月号(CDr, MiniAlbum) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0095 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
OEMM-0091 Zun - 月刊ミゾノクチ 10月号 album art 溝口ゆうま* 溝口ゆうま* - 月刊ミゾノクチ 10月号(CDr, MiniAlbum) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0091 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
ASCD-01 Zun - 東方Jazz 2005 album art Azure&Sands Azure&Sands - 東方Jazz 2005(CD, Album) Azure&Sands ASCD-01 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
OEMM-0087 Zun - 大銀幕 album art Various Various - 大銀幕(CD, Comp) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0087 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
HTRFR-0004 Zun - Neige album art Fuga Hatori Fuga Hatori - Neige(CD, Album) 羽っ鳥もさく共和国 HTRFR-0004 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
CK-0001P Zun - The Outside album art Cytokine (2) Cytokine (2) - The Outside(CD, Album) Cytokine (2) CK-0001P Japan 2006 Sell This Version
HSY-004 Zun - 俺の後ろに立つな album art 光収容の倉庫 光収容の倉庫 - 俺の後ろに立つな(CD, Album) 光収容の倉庫 HSY-004 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
DECD-0002 Zun - Shout at The Devil album art Demetori Demetori - Shout at The Devil(CDr, MiniAlbum) Demetori DECD-0002 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
OEMM-0104 Zun - 月刊ミゾノクチ 12月号 album art 溝口ゆうま* 溝口ゆうま* - 月刊ミゾノクチ 12月号(CD, MiniAlbum) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0104 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
OEMM-0098 Zun - 夢芝居 album art Various Various - 夢芝居(CD, Comp) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0098 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
OEMM-0099 Zun - 月刊ミゾノクチ 7月号 album art 溝口ゆうま* 溝口ゆうま* - 月刊ミゾノクチ 7月号(CDr, MiniAlbum) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0099 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
OEMM-0101 Zun - 誘惑 album art Various Various - 誘惑(CD, Comp) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0101 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
EFS-0001 Zun - Chaotic Beat album art 八神将義 八神将義 - Chaotic Beat(CD, Album) efs EFS-0001 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
OEMM-0096 Zun - 月刊ミゾノクチ 5月号 album art 溝口ゆうま* 溝口ゆうま* - 月刊ミゾノクチ 5月号(CD, MiniAlbum) 大江戸宅急便 OEMM-0096 Japan 2006 Sell This Version