David A. Stewart

Real Name:
David Allan Stewart
Profile:
English musician, songwriter and record producer, born 9 September 1952 in Sunderland, England,UK.
He was married to Siobhan Fahey from 1987 to 1996 (divorced), father of Django Stewart and Sam Stewart. Since 2001 he is married to Anoushka Fisz, their daughter is Kaya Stewart.
David A. Stewart calls himself David A. Stewart so that he does NOT get confused with Dave Stewart. Ran Anxious Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A8670 David A. Stewart - Lily Was Here album art David A. Stewart And Featuring Candy Dulfer David A. Stewart And Featuring Candy Dulfer - Lily Was Here (Album) RCA, Anxious Records A8670 US 1989 Sell This Version
ZL75187 David A. Stewart - Jute City album art David A. Stewart Jute City (Album) Anxious Records, RCA ZL75187 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
R2 70415 David A. Stewart - Jack And The Beanstalk album art Michael Palin, David A. Stewart Michael Palin, David A. Stewart - Jack And The Beanstalk(CD, Lon) Rabbit Ears Productions R2 70415 US 1991 Sell This Version
72787-21046-2 David A. Stewart - The Ref (Original Soundtrack: Sounds Of Surburbia) album art David A. Stewart The Ref (Original Soundtrack: Sounds Of Surburbia) (Album) Imago (3) 72787-21046-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
AMCE-743 David A. Stewart - Greetings From The Gutter album art Dave Stewart* Greetings From The Gutter (Album) EastWest AMCE-743 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
4509-96319-2 David A. Stewart - No Worries (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art David A. Stewart And Patrick Seymour David A. Stewart And Patrick Seymour - No Worries (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Anxious Records 4509-96319-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
0042982ERE David A. Stewart - SlyFi album art Dave Stewart* SlyFi (Album) Edel Records 0042982ERE France 1998 Sell This Version
01934-11458-2 David A. Stewart - Cookie's Fortune album art David A. Stewart Cookie's Fortune (Album) BMG Soundtracks 01934-11458-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
RE2 1821 David A. Stewart - Jack and the Beanstalk album art Michael Palin, David A. Stewart Michael Palin, David A. Stewart - Jack and the Beanstalk(CD, Album) Rabbit Ears Productions RE2 1821 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
01934-11621-2 David A. Stewart - Grow Younger, Live Longer album art Deepak Chopra, David A. Stewart Deepak Chopra, David A. Stewart - Grow Younger, Live Longer(CD, Album) Windham Hill Records, BMG Entertainment 01934-11621-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
VJCP-68709 David A. Stewart - Alfie album art Mick Jagger And Dave Stewart* Mick Jagger And Dave Stewart* - Alfie (Album, Comp) Virgin VJCP-68709 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
none David A. Stewart - Cocktail Christmas album art Dave Stewart* Cocktail Christmas(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
PRPCD 086 David A. Stewart - The Blackbird Diaries album art Dave Stewart* The Blackbird Diaries (Album) Surfdog Records PRPCD 086 UK 2011 Sell This Version
2-530471 David A. Stewart - The Ringmaster General album art Dave Stewart* The Ringmaster General (Album) Surfdog Records 2-530471 US 2012 Sell This Version
WME001CD David A. Stewart - Lucky Numbers album art Dave Stewart* Lucky Numbers (Album) Weapons Of Mass Entertainment WME001CD US 2013 Sell This Version
DSE234106 David A. Stewart - Spitballin' album art David A. Stewart, Thomas Lindsey David A. Stewart, Thomas Lindsey - Spitballin' (Album) Dave Stewart Entertainment DSE234106 US 2016 Sell This Version
DSE234472 David A. Stewart - Nashville Sessions The Duets Vol.1 album art Dave Stewart* Nashville Sessions The Duets Vol.1(CD, Album) Membran DSE234472 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CP 2209 David A. Stewart - Avenue D (From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "Rooftops") album art Etta James Featuring David A. Stewart Etta James Featuring David A. Stewart - Avenue D (From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "Rooftops") (Single) Capitol Records CP 2209 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
ZB 43045 David A. Stewart - Lily Was Here album art David A. Stewart Featuring Candy Dulfer David A. Stewart Featuring Candy Dulfer - Lily Was Here (Single, Maxi) Anxious Records ZB 43045 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
W9773C David A. Stewart - Nobody's Child album art Traveling Wilburys, David A. Stewart Traveling Wilburys, David A. Stewart - Nobody's Child(Cass, Single, Cas) Warner Bros. Records W9773C UK 1990 Sell This Version
ZT 45044 David A. Stewart - Jute City album art David A. Stewart Jute City (Single) Anxious Records ZT 45044 UK 1991 Sell This Version
NEAT D 64 David A. Stewart - Light Up The City album art David A. Stewart Light Up The City(CD, Single) Neat Records NEAT D 64 UK 1992 Sell This Version
none David A. Stewart - Heart Of Stone album art Dave Stewart* Heart Of Stone (Single, Maxi) EastWest none Germany 1994 Sell This Version
060000796-7 David A. Stewart - Non Piango Più / Heart Of Stone album art Enrico Ruggeri / Dave Steward* Enrico Ruggeri / Dave Steward* - Non Piango Più / Heart Of Stone(7", Jukebox) CGD, EastWest 060000796-7 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
WMSPROM72 David A. Stewart - Jealousy album art Dave Stewart* Jealousy (Single) EastWest WMSPROM72 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version