David A. Stewart

Real Name:
David Allan Stewart
Profile:
English musician, songwriter and record producer, born 9 September 1952 in Sunderland, England. He was married to Siobhan Fahey from 1987 to 1996 (divorced), father of Django Stewart and Sam Stewart. Since 2001 he is married to Anoushka Fisz, their daughter is Kaya Stewart.
David A. Stewart calls himself David A. Stewart so that he does NOT get confused with Dave Stewart. Ran Anxious Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

David A. Stewart - Lily Was Here album art David A. Stewart And Featuring Candy Dulfer David A. Stewart And Featuring Candy Dulfer - Lily Was Here (Album) RCA, Anxious Records Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Jute City album art David A. Stewart Jute City (Album) Anxious Records, RCA Germany 1991 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Greetings From The Gutter album art Dave Stewart* Greetings From The Gutter (Album) EastWest Japan 1994 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - The Ref (Original Soundtrack: Sounds Of Surburbia) album art David A. Stewart The Ref (Original Soundtrack: Sounds Of Surburbia) (Album) Imago (3) US 1994 Sell This Version
4509-96319-2 David A. Stewart - No Worries (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art David A. Stewart And Patrick Seymour David A. Stewart And Patrick Seymour - No Worries (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Anxious Records 4509-96319-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - SlyFi album art Dave Stewart* SlyFi (Album) Edel Records France 1998 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Cookie's Fortune album art David A. Stewart Cookie's Fortune (Album) BMG Soundtracks Japan 1999 Sell This Version
01934-11621-2 David A. Stewart - Grow Younger, Live Longer album art Deepak Chopra, David A. Stewart Deepak Chopra, David A. Stewart - Grow Younger, Live Longer(CD, Album) Windham Hill Records, BMG Entertainment 01934-11621-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
5235150 David A. Stewart - Female Icon album art Lara Croft featuring Rhona Mitra and Dave Stewart* Lara Croft featuring Rhona Mitra and Dave Stewart* - Female Icon(CD) XIII BIS Records 5235150 France 2001 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Alfie album art Mick Jagger And Dave Stewart* Mick Jagger And Dave Stewart* - Alfie (Album, Comp) Virgin Ukraine 2004 Sell This Version
none David A. Stewart - Cocktail Christmas album art Dave Stewart* Cocktail Christmas(CD, Album) Not On Label none UK 2009 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - The Blackbird Diaries album art Dave Stewart* The Blackbird Diaries (Album) Surfdog Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - The Ringmaster General album art Dave Stewart* The Ringmaster General (Album) Surfdog Records US 2012 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Lucky Numbers album art Dave Stewart* Lucky Numbers (Album) Weapons Of Mass Entertainment US 2013 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Spitballin' album art David A. Stewart, Thomas Lindsey David A. Stewart, Thomas Lindsey - Spitballin' (Album) Dave Stewart Entertainment US 2016 Sell This Version
DSE234472 David A. Stewart - Nashville Sessions The Duets Vol.1 album art Dave Stewart* Nashville Sessions The Duets Vol.1(CD, Album) Membran DSE234472 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David A. Stewart - Lily Was Here album art David A. Stewart Featuring Candy Dulfer David A. Stewart Featuring Candy Dulfer - Lily Was Here (Single, Maxi) Anxious Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Avenue D (From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "Rooftops") album art Etta James Featuring David A. Stewart Etta James Featuring David A. Stewart - Avenue D (From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "Rooftops") (Single) Capitol Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
W9773C David A. Stewart - Nobody's Child album art Traveling Wilburys, David A. Stewart Traveling Wilburys, David A. Stewart - Nobody's Child(Cass, Single, Cas) Warner Bros. Records W9773C UK 1990 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Jute City album art David A. Stewart Jute City (Single) Anxious Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
NEAT D 64 David A. Stewart - Light Up The City album art David A. Stewart Light Up The City(CD, Single) Neat Records NEAT D 64 UK 1992 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Heart Of Stone album art Dave Stewart* Heart Of Stone (Single, Maxi) EastWest Germany 1994 Sell This Version
060000796-7 David A. Stewart - Non Piango Più / Heart Of Stone album art Enrico Ruggeri / Dave Steward* Enrico Ruggeri / Dave Steward* - Non Piango Più / Heart Of Stone(7", Jukebox) CGD, EastWest 060000796-7 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Jealousy album art Dave Stewart* Jealousy (Single) EastWest Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
David A. Stewart - Secret album art David A. Stewart Secret (Single) EastWest UK 1995 Sell This Version