Jay Spell

Real Name:
Jacob Astor Spell, Jr.
Profile:
American musician (pianist), played and recorded with: Dan Penn, Don Nix, Poco, Steve Cropper, Eddie Floyd, Canned Heat, Vern Gosdin, Emmylou Harris, Conway Twitty, Randy Travis, Judy Collins, Steve Ripley, John Mayall, Buddy Miller and many others.
Born: December 22, 1945 in Spiveys Corner, North Carolina.
Died: December 30, 2010 in Canyon Country (Los Angeles), California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

#0004 Blues On The Loose — Jay Spell Various Hello My Darlin' Various - Blues On The Loose(CD, Comp) Beach Bag #0004 US 1997 Sell This Version